Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Summer Solstice Dog Festival Reno, NV

Splash 1 on 06/17/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.07 18.04 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 18.03 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 17.02 18.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 15.10 15.00 15.10 Senior 1
6 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.10 14.02 14.10 Junior 1
7 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 14.03 11.08 14.03 Junior 2
8 Crystal Haymond Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
9 Ron Getter TUKIE Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 8.11 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
10 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
11 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 10.11 10.06 10.11 Junior 6
12 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.05 3.11 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 06/17/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 18.01 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.08 18.06 18.08 Semi Pro 4
6 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 17.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 5
7 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 17.02 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 7
9 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.00 14.05 17.00 Senior 1
10 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
11 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
12 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.10 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
13 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.07 12.03 12.07 Junior 2
14 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 11.03 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
15 Trudy Davis Angel Labrador Retriever Grapevine, TX 10.02 9.02 10.02 Junior 4
16 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.11 7.10 7.11 Splash 1
17 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 2.07 2.09 2.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 06/17/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois San Jose, CA 20.05 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.06 19.01 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.09 17.06 19.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.04 17.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Sherry Uroff Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Whittier, CA 19.04 15.07 19.04 Semi Pro 5
8 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 18.09 18.05 18.09 Semi Pro 6
9 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 7
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.02 16.04 18.02 Semi Pro 8
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 9
12 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 17.09 17.10 Senior 1
13 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
14 Rhonna Dias Glory Belgian Malinois Hollister, CA 6.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
15 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 1
16 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 14.07 13.03 14.07 Junior 2
17 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 14.07 0.00 14.07 Junior 3
18 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
19 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 11.03 11.02 11.03 Junior 5
20 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 9.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
21 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 8.01 10.08 10.08 Junior 1
22 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 7.10 10.07 10.07 Junior 7
23 Ron Getter TUKIE Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 7.03 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
24 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 7.10 7.01 7.10 Splash 1
25 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 3.01 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
26 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.06 3.07 4.06 Splash 3
27 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 3.09 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
28 Jamie Torrey Capp Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 3.08 2.09 3.08 Splash 4
29 Dawn Nelson Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 2.05 0.05 2.05 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 06/17/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 26.04 21.03 26.04 Extreme 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois San Jose, CA 20.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
3 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 19.07 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.11 15.02 17.11 Senior 1
5 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 17.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
6 Rhonna Dias Glory Belgian Malinois Hollister, CA 16.08 10.10 16.08 Senior 3
7 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 16.07 15.09 16.07 Senior 4
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.02 13.02 16.02 Senior 1
9 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 13.10 13.03 13.10 Junior 2
10 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
11 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 10.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
12 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 8.09 7.05 8.09 Splash 1
13 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 6.03 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
14 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 6.09 3.08 6.09 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 06/18/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.03 25.08 26.03 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.00 25.09 25.09 Extreme 2
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.10 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.01 20.10 21.01 Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.10 20.02 20.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.02 18.08 20.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.11 19.02 19.11 Semi Pro 3
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
9 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
10 Sondel Fermer Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Mather, CA 15.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
11 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.08 16.02 16.08 Senior 2
12 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 15.05 16.05 Senior 3
13 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 16.03 15.10 16.03 Senior 4
14 Mary Wheeler Banner Other Reno, NV 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
15 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 13.03 15.06 Senior 6
16 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 14.00 13.01 14.00 Junior 1
17 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 10.04 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
18 Emily Torrey Duece Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
19 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 12.07 10.10 12.07 Junior 4
20 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 12.03 11.02 12.03 Junior 5
21 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
22 Julia Stevens Molly Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 9.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 6
23 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 7
24 Lianne Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 9.06 9.05 9.06 Splash 1
25 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 9.03 7.02 9.03 Splash 2
26 Ron Getter TUKIE Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 2
27 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 7.10 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
28 Michon Mills Teva Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 7.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 4
29 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 8.07 6.04 8.07 Splash 5
30 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 6.03 8.03 8.03 Splash 6
31 Kelly Wheeler Shooter Border Collie Reno, NV 4.07 2.07 4.07 Splash 7
32 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 3.02 3.05 3.05 Splash 1
33 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 2.07 0.00 2.07 Splash 8
Splash 6 on 06/18/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.06 25.03 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Dianna Bowling Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.01 16.10 25.01 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.03 23.00 24.03 Extreme 3
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.01 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
5 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 21.07 15.06 21.07 Pro 3
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.06 21.03 21.03 Pro 4
8 Kristi Lebkowsky Daisy Labrador Retriever Klamath Falls, OR 20.04 21.03 21.03 Pro 5
9 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.04 19.06 20.04 Semi Pro 1
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
11 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 19.08 17.09 19.08 Semi Pro 3
12 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.08 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 4
13 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 17.05 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 5
14 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 18.08 19.01 Semi Pro 6
15 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.01 17.05 19.01 Semi Pro 7
16 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 15.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 8
17 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 9
18 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 17.07 15.08 17.07 Senior 1
19 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 15.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
20 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
21 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 16.09 15.07 16.09 Senior 4
22 Rhonna Dias Glory Belgian Malinois Hollister, CA 16.06 13.02 16.06 Senior 5
23 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
24 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 16.00 14.11 16.00 Senior 7
25 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 8
26 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 9.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
27 Emily Torrey Duece Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 12.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
28 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 12.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
29 Julia Stevens Molly Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 11.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
30 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
31 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.09 11.01 11.01 Junior 1
32 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 5
33 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 10.04 6.05 10.04 Junior 6
34 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 9.05 10.00 10.00 Junior 7
35 Lianne Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 6.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
36 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 9.01 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
37 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 8.11 6.10 8.11 Splash 1
38 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 6.09 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
39 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.05 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
40 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 6.02 5.10 6.02 Splash 3
41 JJ Bowen AmaZing Other Carson City, NV 4.08 4.00 4.08 Splash 1
42 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 2.06 3.10 3.10 Splash 2
43 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.10 2.06 2.10 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 06/18/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.04 27.03 27.03 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.09 23.09 25.09 Extreme 2
3 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 24.07 24.11 24.11 Extreme 3
4 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 24.09 23.09 24.09 Extreme 4
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 18.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 5
6 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 23.02 21.05 23.02 Pro 1
7 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.07 22.10 22.10 Pro 2
8 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 20.04 22.01 22.01 Pro 3
9 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 22.00 21.09 22.00 Pro 4
10 Kristi Lebkowsky Daisy Labrador Retriever Klamath Falls, OR 21.09 19.11 21.09 Pro 5
11 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois San Jose, CA 21.08 20.09 21.08 Pro 6
12 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.06 19.10 20.06 Semi Pro 1
13 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.04 19.09 20.04 Semi Pro 2
14 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 20.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
15 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
16 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.10 17.05 19.10 Semi Pro 5
17 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.07 18.09 19.07 Semi Pro 6
18 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 19.01 15.08 19.01 Semi Pro 7
19 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 18.06 17.09 18.06 Semi Pro 8
20 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 9
21 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 16.04 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
22 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
23 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 16.08 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
24 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 9.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
25 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
26 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 6
27 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 14.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
28 Rhonna Dias Glory Belgian Malinois Hollister, CA 4.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 8
29 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.03 12.08 14.03 Junior 1
30 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 13.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
31 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 13.10 12.03 13.10 Junior 1
32 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 12.06 12.05 12.06 Junior 3
33 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.10 10.11 11.10 Junior 4
34 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
35 Ron Getter TUKIE Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 8.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
36 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 7.03 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
37 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 8.11 7.08 8.11 Splash 2
38 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.04 6.06 7.04 Splash 1
39 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 3.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
40 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
41 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 3.11 3.07 3.11 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 06/18/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.10 20.00 22.10 Pro 1
2 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 13.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 14.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
4 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 15.09 15.08 15.09 Senior 2
5 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
6 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 14.00 12.05 14.00 Junior 2
7 Rhonna Dias Glory Belgian Malinois Hollister, CA 13.02 4.03 13.02 Junior 3
8 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.01 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
9 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 5.08 3.02 5.08 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.02 26.06 26.06 Extreme 1
2 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 14.01 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.00 19.09 21.00 Pro 2
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.04 19.02 20.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.01 19.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.09 18.05 19.09 Semi Pro 3
7 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois San Jose, CA 19.04 18.10 19.04 Semi Pro 4
8 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 18.10 18.09 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
10 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 17.09 16.07 17.09 Senior 1
11 Fred Contreras Zoey Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
12 Rhonna Dias Glory Belgian Malinois Hollister, CA 15.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
13 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 4
14 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 14.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
15 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 11.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
16 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 12.08 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
17 Robert Schwere Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
18 Crystal Haymond Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.04 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
19 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 9.02 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
20 Beckie Bowers Shock Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.07 5.07 8.07 Splash 1
21 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 4.00 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
22 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 5.01 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
23 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 4.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 4
24 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 4.02 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
25 Joseph Barry Kami Other Reno, NV 5.05 3.03 5.05 Splash 6
26 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 2.00 4.10 4.10 Splash 7
27 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 4.00 0.07 4.00 Splash 8
Splash 10 on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.01 26.11 26.11 Extreme 1
2 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.10 23.07 25.10 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.06 23.06 25.06 Extreme 3
4 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.11 16.10 22.11 Pro 1
5 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 22.09 20.11 22.09 Pro 2
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.04 20.01 21.04 Pro 3
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.11 20.03 20.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.03 16.06 20.03 Semi Pro 3
10 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 20.00 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
11 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
12 Kristi Lebkowsky Daisy Labrador Retriever Klamath Falls, OR 19.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 6
13 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 7
14 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 16.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 8
15 Fred Contreras Zoey Golden Retriever Reno, NV 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 9
16 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 17.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 10
17 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.01 15.04 17.01 Senior 1
18 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 16.04 15.04 16.04 Senior 2
19 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 9.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
20 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 15.09 12.09 15.09 Senior 4
21 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 15.01 6.07 15.01 Senior 5
22 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 13.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
23 Michon Mills Gage German Shepherd Dog Carson City, NV 14.00 10.11 14.00 Junior 2
24 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 13.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
25 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 13.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
26 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
27 Robert Schwere Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
28 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 7
29 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 9.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
30 Tawny Sullivan Murphy Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley , NV 10.03 6.10 10.03 Junior 9
31 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.05 8.11 9.05 Splash 1
32 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
33 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 6.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
34 Beckie Bowers Shock Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.10 7.08 8.10 Splash 4
35 Liz Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 6.11 8.00 8.00 Splash 5
36 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 5.02 6.01 6.01 Splash 6
37 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.06 5.04 5.04 Splash 1
38 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 3.10 4.07 4.07 Splash 7
39 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.01 4.03 4.03 Splash 1
40 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.03 2.01 4.03 Splash 2
41 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 2.05 NJ 2.05 Splash 3
Splash 11 on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 23.06 25.11 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.03 23.02 23.03 Pro 1
3 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.02 21.07 22.02 Pro 2
4 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 17.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.05 19.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.03 18.04 20.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Kristi Lebkowsky Daisy Labrador Retriever Klamath Falls, OR 17.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
9 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 19.04 12.07 19.04 Semi Pro 5
10 Fred Contreras Zoey Golden Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 6
11 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 15.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
12 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 15.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
13 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 13.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
14 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
15 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 14.04 14.01 14.04 Junior 3
16 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 13.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
17 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 13.04 11.01 13.04 Junior 5
18 Michon Mills Gage German Shepherd Dog Carson City, NV 12.04 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
19 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 12.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 7
20 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 11.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 8
21 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 11.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 9
22 Ron Getter TUKIE Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 10.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 10
23 Robert Schwere Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 11.00 9.05 11.00 Junior 11
24 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 10.04 10.10 10.10 Junior 12
25 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.10 10.00 10.10 Junior 13
26 Heather Paterson-Lewis Teva Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 14
27 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 5.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
28 Beckie Bowers Shock Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.09 8.08 8.09 Splash 2
29 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 5.00 4.03 5.00 Splash 1
30 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.06 1.07 1.07 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 16.11 16.08 16.11
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.03 16.08 16.08
3 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 8.02 7.02 8.02
4 JJ Bowen AmaZing Other Carson City, NV 3.06 5.06 5.06
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.01 5.02 5.02
6 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.07 5.01 5.01
7 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 3.00 NJ 3.00
Junior Handler Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Duece Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 16.06 15.05 16.06
2 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 9.01 11.07 11.07
Splash Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 8.11 7.09 8.11
2 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 7.05 8.05 8.05
3 Beckie Bowers Shock Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 6.07 3.10 6.07
4 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 4.04 4.04 4.04
5 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.01 3.04 3.04
Junior Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 13.10 15.01 15.01
2 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 13.02 14.01 14.01
3 Robert Schwere Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.02 11.09 13.02
4 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.04 12.08 12.08
5 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 12.05 11.03 12.05
6 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.03 12.03 12.03
7 Ron Getter TUKIE Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.07 10.10 11.07
8 Michon Mills Gage German Shepherd Dog Carson City, NV 10.05 11.05 11.05
9 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.05 10.09 10.09
10 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.04 10.05 10.05
Senior Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 17.08 17.08
2 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 17.03 17.03
3 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 14.06 15.06 15.06
4 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 14.07 15.01 15.01
5 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.11 10.09 12.11
6 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08
Semi Pro Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.11 20.11 22.11
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 21.05 20.09 21.05
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 21.01 21.01
4 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 16.02 21.01 21.01
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 20.09 20.10 20.10
6 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.10 18.09 19.10
7 Fred Contreras Zoey Golden Retriever Reno, NV 19.06 18.07 19.06
8 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.03 19.00 19.03
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.07 18.08 18.08
10 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 8.08 15.01 15.01
Pro Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 23.09 24.10 24.10
2 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 21.06 24.08 24.08
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.06 24.01 24.01
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.09 22.06 23.09
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.00 21.03 22.00
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 20.04 20.07
7 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 17.00 20.07 20.07
8 Kristi Lebkowsky Daisy Labrador Retriever Klamath Falls, OR 19.01 20.06 20.06
9 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 16.10 20.03 20.03
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.04 18.07 18.07
Extreme Finals on 06/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 28.10 27.01 28.10
2 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 25.11 26.02 26.02
3 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.05 24.11 25.05
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.04 24.06 25.04
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 18.08 20.04 20.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com