Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Tamarack Junction Summer Solstice Reno, NV

Splash 1 on 06/23/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.04 24.09 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.04 20.02 21.04 Pro 1
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 19.02 13.10 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.09 16.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.08 13.10 15.08 Senior 1
7 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 13.07 14.02 Junior 1
8 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 12.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
9 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.08 11.06 11.08 Junior 3
10 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 11.07 11.02 11.07 Junior 4
11 Jamie Torrey Capp Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
12 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.04 4.11 5.04 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 06/23/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.10 25.11 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.04 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.06 19.01 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.02 17.10 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
6 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
8 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
9 Inger Hotho Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.02 10.11 14.02 Junior 1
10 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 12.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
11 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 10.07 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
12 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 11.04 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
13 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 9.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
14 Jamie Torrey Capp Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.02 5.11 7.02 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 06/23/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.11 25.04 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.09 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.09 18.08 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.07 18.00 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
8 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 16.02 13.07 16.02 Senior 1
9 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
10 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 13.07 15.03 Senior 3
11 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 12.06 12.01 12.06 Junior 1
12 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.06 10.01 10.06 Junior 2
13 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.06 8.08 10.06 Junior 3
14 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 9.10 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
15 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.03 6.11 7.03 Splash 1
16 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.08 5.06 5.08 Splash 1
17 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.08 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 06/23/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.04 26.08 26.08 Extreme 1
2 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.05 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.06 21.10 22.06 Pro 2
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.01 20.02 21.01 Pro 3
5 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 1
7 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
8 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.05 12.10 15.05 Senior 3
9 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 13.02 9.11 13.02 Junior 2
11 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 11.07 10.00 11.07 Junior 3
12 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.08 0.00 8.08 Splash 1
13 Clark Bowers Nixon Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.10 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
14 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 2.09 0.00 2.09 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 06/24/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.04 25.08 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.01 22.06 23.01 Pro 1
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.05 18.09 22.05 Pro 2
4 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.09 19.05 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 18.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.10 18.06 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 6
10 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 7
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 15.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
12 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 13.07 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 9
13 Jamie Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
14 Anthony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 15.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
15 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 16.05 15.06 16.05 Senior 2
16 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.02 15.08 16.02 Senior 2
17 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
18 Guy Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
19 Bill Beck Leia Labrador Retriever Dayton, NV 13.06 10.10 13.06 Junior 2
20 Mary Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
21 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.03 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
22 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
23 Gary Whitesides Syrus Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 9.07 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
24 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 10.07 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
25 Desiree Cannon Bodie Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley , NV 10.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
26 Grant Wigmore Ruger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.10 10.01 10.10 Junior 9
27 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 9.07 10.08 10.08 Junior 10
28 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 8.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
29 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.08 8.07 9.08 Splash 2
30 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 9.03 7.07 9.03 Splash 3
31 Michon Mills Teva Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 7.00 8.08 8.08 Splash 4
32 Carol Snee Eva Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 7.03 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
33 Kelly Wheeler Shooter Border Collie Reno, NV 5.03 7.01 7.01 Splash 5
34 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.01 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
35 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.09 4.11 5.09 Splash 6
36 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 1.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 7
37 Carla McAlister Wink Parson Russell Terrier Morro Bay, CA 4.08 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
38 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.10 4.08 4.10 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 06/24/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.02 26.10 26.10 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.06 21.10 22.06 Pro 1
3 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.08 21.04 21.08 Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.06 21.03 21.06 Pro 3
5 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 20.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 4
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 17.04 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
8 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
9 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.00 18.07 19.00 Semi Pro 4
10 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
11 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.08 18.01 18.08 Semi Pro 6
12 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 7
13 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 13.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 8
14 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
15 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
16 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 3
17 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
18 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 11.07 14.09 Junior 1
19 Anthony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 14.07 14.02 14.07 Junior 1
20 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.05 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
21 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 13.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
22 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 12.02 13.01 Junior 4
23 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
24 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
25 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
26 Gary Whitesides Syrus Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 10.09 10.01 10.09 Junior 8
27 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.02 9.07 10.02 Junior 9
28 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 7.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
29 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 7.07 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
30 Carol Snee Eva Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 7.06 NJ 7.06 Splash 2
31 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 3.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
32 Carla McAlister Wink Parson Russell Terrier Morro Bay, CA 4.11 3.01 4.11 Splash 1
33 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 4.10 3.05 4.10 Splash 2
34 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.07 4.06 4.07 Splash 3
35 Mike` Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 1.03 0.00 1.03 Splash 4
Splash 7 on 06/24/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.07 26.02 26.02 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.01 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 20.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.03 20.11 21.03 Pro 3
5 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 20.04 19.10 20.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.08 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 17.10 19.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.06 17.11 18.06 Semi Pro 6
11 Kathleen Bobula Blu Other Dayton, NV 18.01 17.11 18.01 Semi Pro 7
12 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 16.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
13 Anthony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 15.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
14 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 13.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
15 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
16 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.09 11.07 12.09 Junior 2
17 Gary Whitesides Syrus Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior 3
18 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.05 11.03 11.03 Junior 4
19 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 10.10 9.10 10.10 Junior 5
20 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
21 Michon Mills Teva Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 9.02 10.00 10.00 Junior 7
22 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 8.07 10.00 10.00 Junior 8
23 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 9.04 6.07 9.04 Splash 1
24 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
25 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.00 2.10 3.00 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 06/24/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.00 26.10 26.10 Extreme 1
2 Emily Goodman Willow Belgian Tervuren Kings Beach , CA 23.06 23.01 23.06 Pro 1
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 20.05 22.09 22.09 Pro 2
4 Kathleen Bobula Blu Other Dayton, NV 18.02 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 19.07 19.03 19.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Anthony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 12.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.03 12.05 13.03 Junior 1
8 Gary Whitesides Syrus Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 10.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
9 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 9.09 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
10 Heather Whitesides Madison Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA NJ 3.07 3.07 Splash 1
Splash for Cannon on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.04 26.07 26.07 Extreme 1
2 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 24.08 21.08 24.08 Extreme 2
3 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.09 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
4 Emily Goodman Willow Belgian Tervuren Kings Beach , CA 21.10 21.06 21.10 Pro 2
5 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 20.06 19.05 20.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Lisa Billiard Magum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.01 16.06 19.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
9 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.11 16.03 16.11 Senior 1
10 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 16.06 14.05 16.06 Senior 2
11 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 9.05 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
12 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 15.01 13.04 15.01 Senior 4
13 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
14 Mike Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
15 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
16 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
17 Wendy Silva Macy May Other Citrus Heights, CA 7.08 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
18 David Emery Mae Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.11 6.06 7.11 Splash 1
19 Amy Newman Fozzy Other Sparks, NV 5.01 2.10 5.01 Splash 2
20 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.00 4.11 5.00 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.07 27.00 27.07 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.02 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 22.02 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.07 22.04 22.07 Pro 3
5 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.11 20.02 20.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.04 17.09 19.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
9 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
10 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 15.11 14.03 15.11 Senior 2
11 Anthony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 1
12 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.09 12.09 13.09 Junior 3
14 Mike Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.00 11.04 13.00 Junior 4
15 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 12.10 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
16 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
17 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.10 11.04 11.10 Junior 7
18 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 10.00 11.09 11.09 Junior 8
19 Crystal Haymond Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
20 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.06 9.02 9.06 Splash 2
21 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.09 4.05 6.09 Splash 3
22 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.05 2.02 3.05 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.00 27.07 27.07 Extreme 1
2 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 22.04 21.07 22.04 Pro 1
3 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 21.04 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.02 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
5 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 21.04 20.03 21.04 Pro 4
6 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 19.05 21.04 21.04 Pro 5
7 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 18.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
9 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.01 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
10 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
11 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.10 17.09 18.10 Semi Pro 5
12 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.10 14.11 16.10 Senior 1
13 Anthony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
14 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
15 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 14.06 12.08 14.06 Junior 1
16 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 14.01 14.00 14.01 Junior 2
17 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 11.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
18 Mike Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
19 Wendy Silva Macy May Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
20 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 11.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
21 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.03 8.09 11.03 Junior 7
22 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 9.09 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
23 Gary Whitesides Syrus Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 10.08 8.02 10.08 Junior 9
24 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.04 8.08 9.04 Splash 1
25 David Emery Mae Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.06 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
26 Carla McAlister Wink Parson Russell Terrier Morro Bay, CA 5.09 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
27 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.07 5.09 5.09 Splash 2
28 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.08 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 9.03 11.07 11.07
2 Carol Snee Eva Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 7.09 7.10 7.10
3 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.10 5.01 6.10
4 Carla McAlister Wink Parson Russell Terrier Morro Bay, CA 6.00 5.07 6.00
5 Carrie Mettler Shyann Dachshund Lodi, CA 4.01 5.02 5.02
6 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 3.08 4.00
Junior Handler Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 12.06 9.02 12.06
2 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 10.11 10.01 10.11
3 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 9.07 8.09 9.07
Splash Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jamie Torrey Capp Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 2.00 6.07 6.07
2 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.00 4.03 4.03
Junior Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Wendy Silva Macy May Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.11 15.03 15.03
2 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 15.03 15.03
3 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 15.00 14.02 15.00
4 Mike Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.03 12.10 14.03
5 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.04 12.05 12.05
6 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.07 10.02 11.07
7 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 11.06 11.06 11.06
8 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.01 10.10 10.10
9 JULIE GETTER Boomer Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.06 7.04 9.06
Senior Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.03 17.08 18.03
2 Jamie Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.08 17.03 17.08
3 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.09 14.11 15.09
4 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 15.07 15.07
5 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 13.10 13.01 13.10
6 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.04 13.07 13.07
7 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 12.01 13.07 13.07
Semi Pro Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 21.01 20.11 21.01
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.07 20.09 20.09
3 Lisa Billiard Magum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.06 18.08 20.06
4 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 19.08 15.06 19.08
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.11 19.07 19.07
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.10 15.02 18.10
7 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.09 18.06 18.06
8 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 14.07 14.09
Pro Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.11 22.08 22.11
2 Emily Goodman Willow Belgian Tervuren Kings Beach , CA 22.08 22.03 22.08
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 22.06 21.10 22.06
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.00 22.06 22.06
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.05 22.00 22.05
6 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.00 22.04 22.04
7 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 22.02 22.00 22.02
8 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 21.04 20.07 21.04
9 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 20.07 19.10 20.07
Extreme Finals on 06/25/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.06 26.09 27.06
2 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.10 23.08 23.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com