Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Larimer County Fair Loveland, CO

Splash 1 on 07/31/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Ashlyn Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Shannon Griffith Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 16.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
4 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.03 14.00 15.03 Senior 1
5 Kevin Mcfall Keto Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, Co 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
6 Mike Wetzbarger Sadie Other Severance , CO 14.00 13.04 14.00 Junior 2
7 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 12.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
8 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 12.11 10.00 12.11 Junior 4
9 Micky Buerger Rue Other Loveland, Co 11.07 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
10 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 6.06 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
11 Linda Moore Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft. Collins, CO 8.01 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
12 Justin Phillips Oddie Other Loveland, CO 7.03 7.00 7.03 Splash 1
13 Connie Fredman Moose Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 7.03 6.10 7.03 Splash 3
14 Matthew Diesing Kona Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 6.09 5.00 6.09 Splash 4
15 Robin Chavet Timber Other Loveland, CO 3.10 4.08 4.08 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 07/31/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 Shannon Griffith Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 12.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
4 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 14.04 14.01 14.04 Junior 1
5 Terry Walb Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 11.00 10.09 11.00 Junior 2
6 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 10.11 10.10 10.11 Junior 3
7 Ashlyn Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.03 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
8 Marla Schwent Louie Mac Other Windsor, Co 6.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 07/31/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 19.11 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Ken Hauff SPARX Border Collie Windsor, CO 17.05 16.07 17.05 Senior 1
4 Kelly Karshner Brandy Border Collie Fort Collins, CO 14.03 13.11 14.03 Junior 1
5 Ashlyn Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
6 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 13.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
7 Presley Hodges Boone Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
8 Kaylei Lewis Lakota Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
9 Terry Walb Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 11.02 10.03 11.02 Junior 6
10 Wolf Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 9.02 8.09 9.02 Splash 1
11 Presley Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 9.00 8.09 9.00 Splash 2
12 Brian Kelly Trigger Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
13 Amy Fristoe Maisie Mae Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash 4
14 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 7.06 7.00 7.06 Splash 5
15 Forrest Hummel K.C. Other Loveland, CO 1.09 2.04 2.04 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 08/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 22.09 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Kayla Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 18.09 17.08 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.05 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
5 Ben Peal Luka Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 13.11 12.11 13.11 Junior 1
6 Presley Hodges Boone Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
7 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
8 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.11 12.00 12.11 Junior 4
9 Eric Paul Maverick Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 11.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
10 Paula Cole Matilda Australian Cattle Dog Fort Collins, Co 10.11 3.04 10.11 Junior 1
11 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 8.05 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
12 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.02 8.05 9.02 Splash 2
13 Carly Nabors June Other Greeley, Co 7.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
14 Jamie Gentry Cope Other Kemmerer, Wy 8.02 6.00 8.02 Splash 4
15 Tara Seifert Merle Border Collie Evergreen, Co 6.07 7.10 7.10 Splash 5
16 Amy Fristoe Maisie Mae Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.03 7.06 7.06 Splash 6
Splash 5 on 08/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.11 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Tai Harlow Boone Other Fort Collins, CO 18.10 14.06 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Kaylei Lewis Lakota Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 14.11 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Eric Kithcart Nash Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
5 Eric Paul Maverick Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 10.11 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
6 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 2
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 12.02 11.11 12.02 Junior 3
8 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.03 7.11 8.03 Splash 1
9 Justin Phillips Oddie Other Loveland, CO 6.02 5.10 6.02 Splash 1
10 Walt Schoene Snickers Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, Wy 1.07 1.06 1.07 Splash 2
11 Walt Schoene Charlie Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, Wy 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 08/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.05 19.08 21.05 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.03 19.01 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Trevor Bottomfield Boone Other Fort Collins, Co 16.05 14.06 16.05 Senior 1
4 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 11.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
5 Barb Wintermute Zoey Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 11.01 10.09 11.01 Junior 2
6 Wolf Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 9.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
7 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 3.04 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
8 Patricia Kuyper Zoe Mckenna German Shepherd Dog Windsor, Co 1.04 0.00 1.04 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 08/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Tracy Smith Oakley Flat-Coated Retriever Parker, CO 18.08 15.09 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Phillip Kondracki Gator Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Lori Asbury Ember Australian Cattle Dog Littleton, CO 15.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
6 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 1
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 11.09 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
8 Terry Walb Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 10.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
9 Ben Sanchez Pablo Other Fort Collins, Co 11.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
10 Katie Baker Missy Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
11 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
12 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.05 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
13 Page Iida Circus Other Fort Collins, Co 3.04 3.04 3.04 Splash 3
14 Forrest Hummel K.C. Other Loveland, CO 2.08 2.03 2.08 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.08 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Lori Asbury Ember Australian Cattle Dog Littleton, CO 19.00 16.07 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Martin Johnson Citori Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.09 10.08 14.09 Junior 1
5 Grason Hodges Trigger B Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
6 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 12.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
7 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 12.06 12.01 12.06 Junior 4
8 Jeff Thomas Trace Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 12.00 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
9 Bill Bole Sage Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, Co 12.02 11.10 12.02 Junior 6
10 Michael Yehle Gunner Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lakewood, CO 11.08 10.06 11.08 Junior 7
11 Amy Fristoe Maisie Mae Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
12 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.11 8.09 8.11 Splash 2
13 Lisa Sickles Scarlatti Australian Shepherd Englewood, CO 7.07 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
14 Jeff Richardsson Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, Co 5.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
15 Jo Crickenberger Rime Australian Shepherd Brighton, CO 5.03 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
Splash 9 on 08/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 20.10 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Lori Asbury Ember Australian Cattle Dog Littleton, CO 16.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.01 16.04 18.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Chris Johnson Citori Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior 1
5 Alan Johnson Tank Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 15.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
6 Brian Kelly Trigger Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 13.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
7 Don Overcash Moose Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
8 Danny Pond Bella Border Collie Berthoud, CO 14.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
9 Cameron Johnson Citori A Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
10 Mike Wetzbarger Sadie Other Severance , CO 12.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
11 Paula Cole Matilda Australian Cattle Dog Fort Collins, Co 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
12 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 11.03 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
13 Danny Pond Boomer Cardigan Welsh Corgi Berthoud, CO 9.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 2
14 Chris Mcmahon Hydro Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 9.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
15 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.08 9.03 9.08 Splash 1
16 Codi Steely Dozer Labrador Retriever Wellington, Co 6.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
17 Lisa Sickles Scarlatti Australian Shepherd Englewood, CO 7.04 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
18 Megan Rau Rocco Labrador Retriever Severence, Co 6.10 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
19 Justin Phillips Odie Other Loveland, CO 6.09 6.05 6.09 Splash 2
Splash 10 on 08/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.08 19.00 21.08 Pro 1
2 Tracy Smith Oakley Flat-Coated Retriever Parker, CO 18.07 18.04 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Kaylei Lewis Lakota Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 16.11 16.08 16.11 Senior 1
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.11 16.07 16.11 Senior 2
5 Tai Harlow Boone Other Fort Collins, CO 14.02 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.01 10.00 13.01 Junior 2
8 Terry Walb Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 11.06 11.05 11.06 Junior 3
9 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.06 8.11 9.06 Splash 1
10 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.03 9.01 9.03 Splash 2
11 Kerri Rollins Abby English Springer Spaniel Loveland, Co 7.08 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
12 Kammi Jo Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Fort Collins, CO 8.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
13 Lisa Sickles Scarlatti Australian Shepherd Englewood, CO 6.06 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
14 Hailie Mccrimmon Nellie Australian Shepherd Loveland, Co 2.10 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
15 Jill Date Oakley Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 2.02 2.08 2.08 Splash 5
Splash 11 on 08/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 23.01 19.11 23.01 Pro 1
2 Jeffrey Burnett Gator Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 17.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Trevor Bottomfield Boone Other Fort Collins, Co 14.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 1
4 Terry Walb Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 9.09 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
5 Wolf Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 9.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
6 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
7 Mike Longwell Diesel Other Loveland, Co 5.07 4.10 5.07 Splash 3
8 Rhonda Nickoley Slider Border Collie Platteville, Co 4.07 4.06 4.07 Splash 4
Splash 12 on 08/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 18.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Kathryn Patterson Maggie Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 19.11 18.03 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.04 18.00 18.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Paula Cole Matilda Australian Cattle Dog Fort Collins, Co 12.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
5 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
6 Amy Fristoe Maisie Mae Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
7 Shaylee Baum Cooper Labrador Retriever Windsor, Co 6.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 3
8 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.04 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
9 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.02 8.11 9.02 Splash 2
10 David Milleson Merdyn Border Collie North Platte, Ne 8.03 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
11 Dave Patterson Mia Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 8.06 7.11 8.06 Splash 4
12 Katie Mudd Stella English Springer Spaniel Longmont, CO 7.03 6.10 7.03 Splash 5
13 Rena Blackwell Harper Border Collie Windsor, CO 6.05 6.09 6.09 Splash 6
Splash 13 on 08/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Kathryn Patterson Maggie Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 19.06 19.00 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.09 17.04 17.09 Senior 1
4 Presley Hodges Boone Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
5 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 14.09 13.04 14.09 Junior 1
6 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.04 8.08 9.04 Splash 1
7 Rena Blackwell Harper Border Collie Windsor, CO 7.04 6.11 7.04 Splash 2
8 Dave Patterson Mia Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 3
Splash 14 on 08/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Hauff SPARX Border Collie Windsor, CO 19.05 18.07 19.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.05 18.01 19.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 19.03 18.04 19.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Eric Smith Sage Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.00 15.04 17.00 Senior 1
6 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.09 14.00 15.09 Senior 2
7 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.02 8.07 9.02 Splash 1
8 Rena Blackwell Harper Border Collie Windsor, CO 7.02 5.05 7.02 Splash 2
Splash 15 on 08/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.11 16.09 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Kathryn Patterson Maggie Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 17.01 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Lori Asbury Ember Australian Cattle Dog Littleton, CO 17.11 16.09 17.11 Senior 1
5 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.02 9.03 15.02 Senior 2
6 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior 1
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 14.06 12.00 14.06 Junior 2
8 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
9 Amy Fristoe Maisie Mae Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 4
10 Dave Patterson Mia Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 10.04 9.11 10.04 Junior 5
11 Char Becker Chesney Other Windsor, Co 8.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
12 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.10 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
13 Rena Blackwell Harper Border Collie Windsor, CO 7.00 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
14 Justin Phillips Odie Other Loveland, CO 7.01 6.11 7.01 Splash 1
15 Lisa Sickles Scarlatti Australian Shepherd Englewood, CO 6.01 5.09 6.01 Splash 2
16 Robin Chavet Timber Other Loveland, CO 5.07 5.06 5.07 Splash 4
17 Rhonda Nickoley Slider Border Collie Platteville, Co 5.02 4.10 5.02 Splash 5
18 James Gertson Diesel Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 2.10 1.03 2.10 Splash 6
19 Kassey Hill Mcfly Border Terrier Fort Collins, Co 1.02 2.00 2.00 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com