Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Draper Days Draper, UT

Splash 1 on 07/14/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 20.03 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeffrey Baker Starsky Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 17.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.03 18.06 19.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 16.05 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 14.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
7 Mike McCabe Duke Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 10.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
8 Julie Hayes Luna Border Collie Sandy, UT 12.03 11.03 12.03 Junior 1
9 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 11.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
10 Justin Peterson BB King Other West Jordan, UT 11.02 7.09 11.02 Junior 3
11 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
12 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.00 5.09 6.00 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 07/14/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeffrey Baker Starsky Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 21.09 21.08 21.09 Pro 1
2 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 21.08 20.03 21.08 Pro 2
3 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 20.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 17.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 18.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 17.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.05 16.11 18.05 Semi Pro 5
8 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 17.08 17.00 17.08 Senior 1
9 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 17.03 16.04 17.03 Senior 2
10 Mike McCabe Duke Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 14.09 12.03 14.09 Junior 1
11 Kristina Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever XXXX, CA 11.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
12 Jeff Mabey Dusty Australian Shepherd South Jordan, UT 12.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
13 Declan McAlhany Bella Other South Weber, UT 13.04 12.06 13.04 Junior 1
14 Keltie Peterson BB King Other Xxx, UT 9.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
15 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
16 Pam Wilson Ellie Labrador Retriever South Jordan, UT 9.05 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
17 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.09 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
18 Marie Dickerson Gidget Other Taylorsville, ut 3.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
19 NICK HUNT SAMMIE Border Collie WEST VALLEY, UT 6.01 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
20 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.01 5.05 6.01 Splash 1
21 Lynnae Chilcott Kitt Other Eagle Mtn, UT 3.06 3.04 3.06 Splash 4
22 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 1.04 3.00 3.00 Splash 5
Splash 3 on 07/14/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 22.02 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 19.09 18.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.07 18.08 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 18.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.00 17.02 19.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 18.08 16.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
7 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 18.06 15.08 18.06 Semi Pro 6
8 Troy Darrington Stark1 Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
9 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 16.10 14.10 16.10 Senior 2
10 Kristina Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever XXXX, CA 13.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
11 Jeff Mabey Dusty Australian Shepherd South Jordan, UT 13.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
12 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 13.10 13.05 13.10 Junior 1
13 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 11.08 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
14 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.01 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
15 Daneka Ewert Frankie Golden Retriever Draper, UT 10.02 6.10 10.02 Junior 4
16 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 9.04 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
17 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 9.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
18 Kelly Scudder WAKAN German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 8.00 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
19 Marie Dickerson Gidget Other Taylorsville, ut 7.07 6.09 7.07 Splash 3
20 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 7.01 6.07 7.01 Splash 4
21 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.03 5.00 6.03 Splash 1
22 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 5.03 3.10 5.03 Splash 5
23 Kelly Scudder CLEO German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 3.02 4.06 4.06 Splash 6
5:00 on 07/14/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.07 26.03 26.03 Extreme 1
2 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 20.03 17.09 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 18.09 19.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.03 15.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Jason Baker Kira German Shorthaired Pointer Sandy, UT 18.05 18.00 18.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
7 Marie Dickerson Gidget Other Taylorsville, ut 6.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
8 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.01 4.01 6.01 Splash 2
9 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.03 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 20.01 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 18.04 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 20.06 15.07 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 19.01 17.11 19.01 Semi Pro 6
7 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 17.11 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 7
8 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Kristina Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever XXXX, CA 16.09 16.04 16.09 Senior 1
10 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 16.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
11 Troy Darrington Stark1 Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
12 Jeff Mabey Dusty Australian Shepherd South Jordan, UT 14.08 14.05 14.08 Junior 1
13 Brent Peterson Ruby Labrador Retriever Murray, UT 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
14 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
15 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
16 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 11.09 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
17 BRIAN PUSEY TONKA Other WEST POINT, UT 12.04 11.11 12.04 Junior 6
18 Wayne Price Tucker Harrier Draper, UT 10.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
19 Kelly Scudder WAKAN German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 8.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
20 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.02 11.01 11.02 Junior 9
21 Tony Christensen Leah Other Syracuse, UT 7.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
22 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.04 8.00 9.04 Splash 2
23 Scott Marshall Beckley Other Draper, UT 8.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
24 Brenda Nippert Ryker Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 2.10 8.01 8.01 Splash 4
25 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 6.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 5
26 Kip Peterson River Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 2.03 6.01 6.01 Splash 6
27 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.05 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
28 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.03 5.05 5.05 Splash 7
29 Kelly Scudder CLEO German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 3.03 4.02 4.02 Splash 8
30 Sarah Lamping Ares German Shepherd Dog Salt Lake City, UT 4.00 2.11 4.00 Splash 9
31 Marie Dickerson Gidget Other Taylorsville, ut 1.08 3.10 3.10 Splash 10
Splash 5 on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.05 20.07 22.05 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.00 21.01 22.00 Pro 2
3 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 20.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 19.10 19.02 19.10 Semi Pro 3
6 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 19.09 17.09 19.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 17.08 17.01 17.08 Senior 1
8 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever West Valley City, UT 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
9 Kristina Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever XXXX, CA 17.03 15.03 17.03 Senior 3
10 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 13.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
11 Jeff Mabey Dusty Australian Shepherd South Jordan, UT 15.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
12 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 16.00 15.01 16.00 Senior 6
13 Jenifer Bertolina-Teper Bailey Golden Retriever West Valley City, UT 15.05 13.00 15.05 Senior 7
14 Wayne Price Tucker Harrier Draper, UT 10.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
15 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 2
16 Mike Staples Odie Labrador Retriever Preston , ID 13.06 12.06 13.06 Junior 3
17 Brittin Mower Bailey Bug Labrador Retriever West Valley City, UT 13.04 12.11 13.04 Junior 4
18 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 10.06 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
19 Kelly Scudder WAKAN German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 10.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
20 Larry Hardie Rudy Golden Retriever Draper, UT 7.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
21 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 11.03 9.05 11.03 Junior 8
22 Jake James Hero Other West Bountiful, UT 10.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
23 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 10.03 9.04 10.03 Junior 10
24 Mike Staples Jace Labrador Retriever Preston , ID 10.03 9.04 10.03 Junior 11
25 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.02 7.11 9.02 Splash 1
26 Casey Baker Jezebel Other SLC, UT 8.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
27 Kira Krein Drizzy Other West Jordan, UT 6.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
28 Jaclyn Mackelprang Tali Belgian Malinois Bountiful , UT 3.08 7.07 7.07 Splash 4
29 Tony Christensen Leah Other Syracuse, UT 7.02 7.05 7.05 Splash 5
30 Michael Davis Dusty Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 2.08 6.04 6.04 Splash 6
31 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.08 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
32 Jenifer Bertolina-Teper Brooklyn Golden Retriever West Valley City, UT 5.01 5.08 5.08 Splash 7
33 Sarah Lamping Ares German Shepherd Dog Salt Lake City, UT 3.08 4.00 4.00 Splash 8
34 Tim Thompson Neptune Newfoundland Riverton, UT 2.02 2.02 2.02 Splash 9
35 Mike Staples Ralph Other Preston , ID 2.00 1.03 2.00 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.10 28.02 28.02 Extreme 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.02 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 18.09 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
5 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 18.01 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
7 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 18.06 17.05 18.06 Semi Pro 4
9 Jenifer Bertolina-Teper Bailey Golden Retriever West Valley City, UT 16.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
10 Sean Cooreman Archer Labrador Retriever Kaysville, UT 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 2
11 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 15.06 12.09 15.06 Senior 3
12 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 15.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
13 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
14 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
15 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 10.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
16 Scott Marshall Beckley Other Draper, UT 8.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
17 Kira Krein Dewey German Shepherd Dog West Jordan, UT 6.05 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
18 Jenifer Bertolina-Teper Brooklyn Golden Retriever West Valley City, UT 7.03 6.00 7.03 Splash 3
19 Kelly Scudder CLEO German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 4.06 4.03 4.06 Splash 4
20 Travis Brady Maximus Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 1.07 2.11 2.11 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.03 5.07 5.07
Junior Handler Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.06 15.00 15.00
Splash Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.09 10.01 10.01
2 Jenifer Bertolina-Teper Brooklyn Golden Retriever West Valley City, UT 6.02 6.02 6.02
3 Kelly Scudder CLEO German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 4.07 5.01 5.01
4 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.07 4.01 4.07
Junior Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 14.04 14.00 14.04
2 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 14.01 13.01 14.01
3 Wayne Price Tucker Harrier Draper, UT 13.03 13.09 13.09
4 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 13.07 12.03 13.07
5 Kelly Scudder WAKAN German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.01 13.04 13.04
6 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.08 11.06 11.06
7 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 8.07 8.07 8.07
Senior Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kristina Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever XXXX, CA 18.04 17.04 18.04
2 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 17.00 17.10 17.10
3 Jenifer Bertolina-Teper Bailey Golden Retriever West Valley City, UT 15.02 17.00 17.00
4 Jeff Mabey Dusty Australian Shepherd South Jordan, UT 13.03 16.07 16.07
5 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 14.11 15.07 15.07
Semi Pro Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 15.09 20.06 20.06
2 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 18.09 19.09 19.09
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.03 19.03 19.03
4 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 19.03 17.03 19.03
5 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 18.03 18.03 18.03
Pro Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.06 22.01 22.01
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.03 21.06 21.06
3 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 21.03 19.09 21.03
4 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 21.00 20.06 21.00
Extreme Finals on 07/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.00 26.09 27.00
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com