Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Carson Valley Dog Days of Summer Gardnerville, NV

Splash 1 on 08/14/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 19.09 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.07 18.06 19.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Sofia Best Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park , ca 18.06 17.09 18.06 Semi Pro 5
6 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 6
7 Blaine Tibbals Avery Labrador Retriever Yerington, nv 15.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
8 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 15.11 14.10 15.11 Senior 2
9 Mary Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 15.06 11.04 15.06 Senior 3
10 Cheryl Smith Abbea Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 14.00 12.05 14.00 Junior 1
11 Steve Stratton Nilla Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 12.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
12 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 9.04 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
13 Kate Macartney Ruby Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 9.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
14 John Fisher Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, Nv 8.05 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
15 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
16 Liz Leisek Ginger Other Reno, NV 4.08 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
17 Janeen Elorduy Rosie Staffordshire Bull Terrier Gardnerville, NV 5.05 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
18 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 2.03 5.00 5.00 Splash 4
19 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.07 4.09 4.09 Splash 5
20 Sarah Takahashi Byron Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 3.00 3.11 3.11 Splash 6
Splash 2 on 08/14/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 21.01 20.08 21.01 Pro 1
2 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.05 19.11 20.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.03 19.01 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 19.07 17.08 19.07 Semi Pro 4
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.11 18.07 18.11 Semi Pro 5
7 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 15.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 6
8 Sofia Best Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park , ca 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
9 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
10 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.11 14.05 16.11 Senior 3
11 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 16.09 12.04 16.09 Senior 4
12 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 15.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
13 Blaine Tibbals Avery Labrador Retriever Yerington, nv 16.03 16.01 16.03 Senior 5
14 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 15.06 14.07 15.06 Senior 6
15 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.08 13.07 14.08 Junior 1
16 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
17 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 8.08 4.07 8.08 Splash 1
18 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 8.00 7.08 8.00 Splash 2
19 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.02 3.09 6.02 Splash 1
20 Kelly Wheeler Shooter Border Collie Reno, NV 4.00 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
21 Hayden Long Jax Basenji Carson City , NV 3.05 4.05 4.05 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 08/15/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.02 26.04 26.04 Extreme 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.01 20.05 21.01 Pro 1
3 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.09 20.08 20.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.00 18.06 20.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Siobhan Fajayan Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Carson City, NV 19.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
8 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 18.01 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
9 Sofia Best Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park , ca 17.10 16.11 17.10 Senior 1
10 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior 2
11 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 13.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
12 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 14.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
13 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 13.10 13.07 13.10 Junior 1
14 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 10.06 10.00 10.06 Junior 2
15 Melissa Acosta Haylee Labrador Retriever Gardnervilla, NV 8.06 7.04 8.06 Splash 1
16 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.08 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
17 Isabella Flynn Sugar Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, Nv 6.01 5.11 6.01 Splash 2
18 Trina Carter Tucker Other Gardnerville, NV 5.02 5.00 5.02 Splash 3
19 Sarah Takahashi Byron Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.04 4.10 4.10 Splash 4
20 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 4.01 3.04 4.01 Splash 5
21 Trina Carter Olaf Other Gardnerville, NV 0.08 2.11 2.11 Splash 6
Splash 4 on 08/15/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.08 27.04 27.08 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.04 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.03 22.01 22.03 Pro 2
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.05 20.00 20.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.00 16.10 20.00 Semi Pro 5
9 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.09 19.08 19.09 Semi Pro 6
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 17.10 19.05 Semi Pro 7
11 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.04 18.08 19.04 Semi Pro 8
12 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 9
13 Sofia Best Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park , ca 18.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 10
14 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
15 Greg Houser Finn Labrador Retriever Los Banos, CA 17.03 15.05 17.03 Senior 2
16 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
17 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
18 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 15.00 9.10 15.00 Senior 4
19 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 13.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
20 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 11.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
21 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 12.06 12.01 12.06 Junior 3
22 JJ Bowen Xoom Other Carson City, NV 12.03 11.06 12.03 Junior 4
23 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 11.09 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
24 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 10.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
25 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 7.02 6.00 7.02 Splash 1
26 Mark Bachman Romeo Dalmatian Minden, NV 5.09 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
27 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.03 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
28 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 5.07 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
29 Angie Bly BEAMER Australian Terrier Markleeville, CA 5.09 4.10 5.09 Splash 3
30 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.05 4.09 4.09 Splash 3
31 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.06 4.05 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 08/15/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.06 27.04 27.04 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.03 23.07 24.03 Extreme 2
3 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.08 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.06 20.11 22.06 Pro 2
5 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.06 21.06 21.06 Pro 3
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.04 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.09 19.02 19.09 Semi Pro 2
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.01 12.07 18.01 Semi Pro 4
10 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 15.08 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
11 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.03 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
12 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.02 16.11 17.02 Senior 2
13 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.00 14.09 16.00 Senior 2
14 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
15 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior 4
16 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.03 15.02 15.03 Senior 5
17 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.03 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
18 Dirk Burgard Smoke N Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 14.05 14.01 14.05 Junior 1
19 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.03 13.01 14.03 Junior 2
20 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 10.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
21 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.06 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
22 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 12.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
23 Meika Cole Ace Border Collie Gardnerville, NV 6.09 4.11 6.09 Splash 1
24 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
25 Isabella Flynn Sugar Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, Nv 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
26 Angie Bly BEAMER Australian Terrier Markleeville, CA 5.00 4.11 5.00 Splash 2
27 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 3.04 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
28 Mark Bachman Romeo Dalmatian Minden, NV 3.07 4.02 4.02 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 08/15/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.06 26.06 26.06 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.02 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.03 18.09 21.03 Pro 3
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 18.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
7 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 12.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
9 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.10 13.02 14.10 Junior 1
10 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 14.06 PASS 14.06 Junior 2
11 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
12 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.03 7.11 14.03 Junior 4
13 Terry Derian Kizmet Other Castro Valley, CA 7.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 5
14 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 11.07 14.01 Junior 6
15 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 10.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 7
16 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 12.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 8
17 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 9
18 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
19 Meika Cole Ace Border Collie Gardnerville, NV 4.04 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
20 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 2.10 5.02 5.02 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 08/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.07 27.05 27.05 Extreme 1
2 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 23.02 22.07 23.02 Pro 1
3 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 21.08 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
4 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 22.01 20.10 22.01 Pro 3
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.10 20.08 21.10 Pro 4
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.01 21.10 21.10 Pro 5
7 Judi Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.01 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.08 17.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
10 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 17.09 17.07 17.09 Senior 2
11 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 17.01 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
12 Sofia Best Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park , ca 17.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
13 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 17.04 15.07 17.04 Senior 5
14 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 14.10 16.01 Senior 6
15 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 10.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
16 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 13.01 16.00 Senior 8
17 Dirk Burgard Smoke N Shell Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 14.09 12.09 14.09 Junior 1
18 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
19 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
20 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.00 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
21 John Fisher Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, Nv 11.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
22 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 10.02 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
23 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 9.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 7
24 Greg Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.05 7.04 7.05 Splash 1
25 Liz Leisek Ginger Other Reno, NV 6.09 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
26 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 5.06 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
27 Mark Bachman Romeo Dalmatian Minden, NV 4.08 5.01 5.01 Splash 3
28 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.10 3.10 4.10 Splash 4
29 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.01 3.00 4.01 Splash 1
30 Liz Carter Liam Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.07 PASS 1.07 Splash 2
31 Meika Cole Ace Border Collie Gardnerville, NV 0.09 NJ 0.09 Splash 5
Splash 8 on 08/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.08 27.03 27.03 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.11 23.10 23.11 Pro 1
3 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.09 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
4 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 21.10 22.02 22.02 Pro 3
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.11 21.03 21.11 Pro 4
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 21.07 20.00 21.07 Pro 5
7 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 20.09 18.07 20.09 Semi Pro 1
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
10 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.00 7.08 19.00 Semi Pro 4
11 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 18.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
12 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 14.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 6
13 Sofia Best Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park , ca 17.08 15.08 17.08 Senior 1
14 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior 2
15 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 17.05 16.02 17.05 Senior 1
16 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
17 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 14.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
18 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.05 11.08 15.05 Senior 5
19 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 9.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
20 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.07 10.08 14.07 Junior 1
21 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
22 JJ Bowen Xoom Other Carson City, NV 13.01 10.01 13.01 Junior 3
23 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
24 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 5
25 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 12.05 11.05 12.05 Junior 6
26 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 11.06 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
27 John Fisher Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, Nv 11.05 10.05 11.05 Junior 8
28 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 10.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 9
29 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 10
30 Brenden Hunter Annie Other Reno, NV 6.07 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
31 Carla Popenex Archie Border Collie Fallon , NV 6.05 1.05 6.05 Splash 2
32 Liz Leisek Ginger Other Reno, NV 6.01 5.03 6.01 Splash 3
33 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 4.04 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
34 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.09 3.08 3.09 Splash 2
35 Meika Cole Ace Border Collie Gardnerville, NV NJ 2.09 2.09 Splash 4
36 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.06 1.07 1.07 Splash 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com