Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Dog Days of Summer Gardnerville, NV

Splash 1 on 08/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.02 25.03 26.02 Extreme 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.02 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.08 17.06 18.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 17.06 18.03 Semi Pro 4
6 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.10 16.03 17.10 Senior 1
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 17.02 15.06 17.02 Senior 2
8 Neal Ewing Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 15.01 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
9 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 11.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
10 Mike Hakansson Ringo Border Collie Gardnerville, NV 10.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
11 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.03 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
12 Janeen Elordua Rosie Staffordshire Bull Terrier Gardnerville, NV 8.08 7.06 8.08 Splash 2
13 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 6.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 08/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.06 21.03 21.06 Pro 1
2 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 13.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 13.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
4 John Fisher Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, Nv 10.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
5 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 12.03 11.00 12.03 Junior 2
6 Harvey Grime Sophie Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 7.04 6.09 7.04 Splash 1
7 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 6.02 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 08/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.10 25.02 25.02 Extreme 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.01 20.10 21.01 Pro 1
3 Mandy Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 20.02 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.02 17.08 20.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 20.01 19.07 20.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 18.05 17.01 18.05 Semi Pro 4
8 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 17.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
9 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 15.06 17.09 Senior 2
10 Robert Schwere Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.10 15.08 16.10 Senior 3
11 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
12 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
13 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 14.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
14 Terry L Cuyler Trace Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
15 Billy Wirtanem Boji Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 14.05 13.09 14.05 Junior 1
16 Michelle Rocha Vadar German Shepherd Dog Madera, CA 14.03 13.05 14.03 Junior 2
17 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
18 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 10.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
19 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 13.00 12.10 13.00 Junior 4
20 Lindsay Hughey Ted Other Reno, NV 11.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
21 Marge Andrews Duke Labrador Retriever Pleasonton, CA 10.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 6
22 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 12.04 9.00 12.04 Junior 7
23 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
24 Gillian Pallesen Oliver Labrador Retriever Dayton, NV 11.11 11.03 11.11 Junior 8
25 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 11.09 10.06 11.09 Junior 9
26 Andrea Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 9.08 11.08 11.08 Junior 10
27 Alison Coots Dozer Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.02 10.03 11.02 Junior 11
28 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 9.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
29 Denise Terry Hank English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 8.07 7.09 8.07 Splash 2
30 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 6.09 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
31 Carol Snee Eva Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 8.01 7.07 8.01 Splash 1
32 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.04 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
33 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 6.03 6.11 6.11 Splash 4
34 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.11 5.07 6.11 Splash 5
35 Carla McAlister Wink Parson Russell Terrier Seattle, WA 6.01 4.10 6.01 Splash 3
36 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.10 2.04 2.04 Splash 1
37 Casey Crosby Colt German Shorthaired Pointer Gardnerville, NV 1.06 NJ 1.06 Splash 6
Splash 4 on 08/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.00 25.04 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.06 19.10 21.06 Pro 1
3 Amanda Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 19.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 15.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
6 Lisa Billiard Magum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 17.06 18.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar (pronounced Skylar) German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 17.02 16.02 17.02 Senior 1
9 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
10 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 14.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
11 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 15.05 13.11 15.05 Senior 4
12 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Las Vegas, NV 15.02 12.00 15.02 Senior 5
13 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
14 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 12.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
15 Emily Torrey Deuce. Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 14.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
16 Emm Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
17 Michelle Rocha Vadar German Shepherd Dog Madera, CA 13.03 11.03 13.03 Junior 4
18 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
19 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 11.10 11.02 11.10 Junior 5
20 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 9.06 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
21 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 10.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
22 Andrew Carroll Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 10.10 10.07 10.10 Junior 8
23 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 8.02 10.10 10.10 Junior 9
24 Trina Carter Olaf Other Gardnerville, NV 8.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
25 Brandon Lewis Fisher Australian Cattle Dog Carson City , NV 7.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
26 Wendy Silva Sydney Grace Other Citrus Heights, CA 6.08 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
27 Harvey Grime Sophie Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 7.05 6.11 7.05 Splash 3
28 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.04 NJ 7.04 Splash 1
29 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 6.10 5.04 6.10 Splash 4
30 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.10 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
31 Jason Carter Tucker Other Gardnerville, NV 6.05 5.07 6.05 Splash 5
32 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 5.00 3.01 5.00 Splash 6
33 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.09 3.08 3.09 Splash 1
34 Casey Crosby Colt German Shorthaired Pointer Gardnerville, NV NJ 1.04 1.04 Splash 7
Splash 5 on 08/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 25.02 24.09 25.02 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 24.01 25.01 25.01 Extreme 2
3 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.02 24.09 24.09 Extreme 3
4 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 20.01 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.08 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
6 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 21.08 21.04 21.08 Pro 3
7 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
8 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar (pronounced Skylar) German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 19.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
10 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.07 20.05 20.07 Semi Pro 3
11 Amanda Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 4
12 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
13 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 18.09 18.06 18.09 Semi Pro 6
14 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
15 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 11.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
16 Emily Torrey Deuce. Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
17 Terry L Cuyler Trace Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.04 13.03 14.04 Junior 3
18 Krista Roberson Steffi Other Gardnerville, NV 10.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 4
19 Emm Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
20 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Las Vegas, NV 11.05 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
21 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 12.00 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
22 Brandon Lewis Fisher Australian Cattle Dog Carson City , NV 10.05 12.02 12.02 Junior 7
23 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.09 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
24 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 11.05 11.01 11.05 Junior 8
25 Michelle Rocha Vadar German Shepherd Dog Madera, CA 9.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
26 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 10
27 Tess Wertysehyn Mixy Other Sparks, NV 6.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
28 Harvey Grime Sophie Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 6.11 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
29 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 6.04 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
30 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.11 3.10 5.11 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 08/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.00 20.05 22.00 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.02 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 16.05 16.02 16.05 Senior 1
5 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 15.11 10.02 15.11 Senior 2
6 Emily Torrey Deuce. Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 12.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
8 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 12.03 12.10 Junior 3
9 Heather Paterson-Lewis Fisher Australian Cattle Dog Minden, NV 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
10 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 10.05 9.03 10.05 Junior 5
11 Leslie Morefield Belle Other Minden, NV 8.03 0.00 8.03 Splash 1
12 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.02 6.05 8.02 Splash 2
13 Nichole Hartley Bolt German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 3.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
14 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 3.02 3.10 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 08/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Amanda Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 19.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Fred Contreras Zoey Golden Retriever Reno, NV 18.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.11 18.05 18.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 16.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 17.09 17.05 17.09 Senior 1
7 Bonilyn Shaw Ella Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
8 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 13.11 12.03 13.11 Junior 1
9 Terry L Cuyler Trace Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 5.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
10 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.07 12.05 12.07 Junior 1
11 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 8.08 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
12 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 11.07 11.00 11.07 Junior 4
13 Heather Paterson-Lewis Fisher Australian Cattle Dog Minden, NV 11.03 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
14 Alyssa Unruh Kahlua Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.08 10.02 10.08 Junior 6
15 Alyssa Unruh Titan Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 7.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
16 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 9.02 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
17 Carol Snee Eva Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 8.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
18 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 5.02 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
19 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
20 Emily Anderson Freya Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 7.00 6.04 7.00 Splash 3
21 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 6.09 5.08 6.09 Splash 4
22 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.08 4.03 5.08 Splash 5
23 Carla McAlister Wink Parson Russell Terrier Seattle, WA 5.00 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
24 Liz Carter EV Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.02 2.07 2.07 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.06 25.03 25.03 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 24.11 24.06 24.11 Extreme 2
3 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 22.00 24.10 24.10 Extreme 3
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.09 22.07 22.09 Pro 1
5 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.07 22.05 22.07 Pro 2
6 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 21.04 19.09 21.04 Pro 3
7 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 21.04 17.04 21.04 Pro 4
8 Amanda Brinnand Eureka Other Stagecoach, NV 18.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
9 Heather Paterson-lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 14.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
10 Fred Contreras Zoey Golden Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
11 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 17.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
12 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
13 Bonilyn Shaw Ella Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
14 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 16.02 15.09 16.02 Senior 3
15 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
16 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
17 Alyssa Unruh Kahlua Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.06 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
18 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 13.02 11.05 13.02 Junior 2
19 Heather Paterson-Lewis Fisher Australian Cattle Dog Minden, NV 12.00 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
20 Chip Chadwick Mercy German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 4
21 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
22 Bill Carter Dominic Australian Kelpie Sparks, NV 10.00 9.10 10.00 Junior 6
23 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.09 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
24 Alyssa Unruh Titan Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 8.05 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
25 Wendy Silva Sydney Grace Other Citrus Heights, CA 8.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
26 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.11 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com