Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Butte County Fair Gridley, CA

Splash 1 on 08/25/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.00 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.10 19.11 22.10 Pro 2
3 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 19.05 18.11 19.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.11 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
5 Marilyn Beaudette Madison Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 12.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
6 Marilyn Beaudette Teva Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 10.08 9.01 10.08 Junior 2
7 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 10.00 9.07 10.00 Junior 3
8 Brooke Nottenkamper Sugar Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 9.04 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Desiree Stoops Samuel Other Cottonwood, CA 1.10 2.07 2.07 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 08/25/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 16.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.07 16.04 16.07 Senior 1
3 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 16.07 15.06 16.07 Senior 2
4 Marilyn Beaudette Madison Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 13.06 13.05 13.06 Junior 1
5 Marilyn Beaudette Teva Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 8.05 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
6 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.00 4.00 5.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/26/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 23.01 22.06 23.01 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.01 22.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.00 21.01 23.00 Pro 3
4 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 20.06 21.03 21.03 Pro 4
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.09 19.01 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Brooke Nottenkamper Sugar Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 11.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
7 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.11 10.07 10.11 Junior 2
9 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Orangevale, CA 9.10 9.01 9.10 Splash 2
10 James Wickert Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.08 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
11 Jeanne Davis Tsu-Nami Other Orangevale, CA 6.04 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
12 James Wickert Denali American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 4.02 4.09 4.09 Splash 2
13 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 3.06 3.08 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 08/26/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 22.10 19.08 22.10 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.08 17.06 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 14.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
4 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 1
5 James Wickert Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 11.07 7.09 11.07 Junior 1
6 Jeanne Davis Hurry Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Orangevale, CA 8.03 7.09 8.03 Splash 1
7 Jeanne Davis Cruche Jack Russell Terrier Orangevale, CA 7.04 5.08 7.04 Splash 2
8 James Wickert Denali American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 4.11 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 08/27/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lyndsey Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 18.01 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
Splash 6 on 08/27/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Don Hutcheson Sam Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 19.04 18.03 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Lyndsey Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 17.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.02 18.06 19.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 17.01 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
5 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
6 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Redding , CA 15.07 14.07 15.07 Senior 3
7 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 14.06 13.09 14.06 Junior 1
9 Michelle Rocha Vadar German Shepherd Dog Madera, CA 9.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
10 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 4.03 4.03 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 08/27/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.11 25.01 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.06 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.01 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
4 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 19.10 19.01 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.01 16.04 18.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior 1
7 Brooke Nottenkamper Sugar Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 15.07 14.03 15.07 Senior 2
8 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Redding , CA 14.10 9.00 14.10 Junior 1
9 Michelle Rocha Vadar German Shepherd Dog Madera, CA 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior 2
10 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 13.07 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
11 John Osgood Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 11.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
12 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.03 3.10 3.10 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Isabelle Koskondy Piper Bearded Collie Berry Creek, CA 9.00 10.05 10.05
2 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Orangevale, CA 10.02 7.07 10.02
3 Jeanne Davis Tsu-Nami Other Orangevale, CA 6.02 6.04 6.04
4 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 4.00 4.03
Junior Handler Finals on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lyndsey Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 17.06 11.08 17.06
Junior Finals on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 13.07 15.02 15.02
2 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 14.08 12.10 14.08
Senior Finals on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 13.07 16.06 16.06
2 Brooke Nottenkamper Sugar Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 15.08 15.08 15.08
3 Phil Brelje Splash Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.06 15.03 15.03
4 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.11 14.07 14.07
Semi Pro Finals on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.11 20.05 20.05
2 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 16.10 18.07 18.07
3 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.04 18.05 18.05
Pro Finals on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.04 23.02 23.02
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.06 21.09 22.06
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.03 21.02 21.03
4 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 20.09 18.08 20.09
5 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 18.05 20.03 20.03
6 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 19.02 19.07 19.07
Splash 8 on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.02 20.05 21.02 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.02 19.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.09 18.10 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.08 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
5 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 17.02 16.07 17.02 Senior 2
6 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.10 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
7 Phil Brelje Splash Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 15.11 12.09 15.11 Senior 4
8 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 12.06 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 10.09 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
10 Isabelle Koskondy Piper Bearded Collie Berry Creek, CA 10.07 9.06 10.07 Junior 1
11 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Orangevale, CA 9.05 8.01 9.05 Splash 2
12 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 3.08 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
13 Jeanne Davis Tsu-Nami Other Orangevale, CA 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 1
14 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.03 3.09 3.09 Splash 1
15 Billy Marcy Frankie Labrador Retriever Yuba City , CA 2.08 3.04 3.04 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 08/28/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.02 22.07 23.02 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.06 21.06 22.06 Pro 2
3 Sandra Best Sam Labrador Retriever CHICO, CA 22.01 20.06 22.01 Pro 3
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.05 20.09 21.05 Pro 4
5 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.08 20.03 20.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.06 20.04 20.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 17.06 16.06 17.06 Senior 1
8 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 13.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
9 Phil Brelje Splash Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 13.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
10 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 14.00 13.11 14.00 Junior 3
11 Isabelle Koskondy Piper Bearded Collie Berry Creek, CA 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
12 Jeanne Davis Tsu-Nami Other Orangevale, CA 7.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
13 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 3.05 3.08 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com