Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Shasta Splash Redding, CA

Splash 1 on 09/19/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.04 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Adilia B Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 19.03 17.06 19.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.02 18.06 19.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 16.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
6 Marty Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, Ca 16.10 15.09 16.10 Senior 2
7 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 15.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
8 Chuck Jucker JD Other Redding, CA 15.10 14.00 15.10 Senior 4
9 Brian Taylor Max Labrador Retriever Redding , Ca 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
10 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 12.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
11 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 9.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
12 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
13 Robin Baldwin Little Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 5.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
14 Diane Ostrem Coda Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 6.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
15 Emily Rowe Frankie Other Shasta Lake , CA 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
16 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.03 5.07 5.07 Splash 4
17 Deborah Stone Winchester Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Lakehead, CA NJ 5.03 5.03 Splash 5
18 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 4.02 3.06 4.02 Splash 6
19 Diane Ostrem Roxy Other Cottonwood, CA 3.07 NJ 3.07 Splash 7
Splash 2 on 09/19/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.00 23.10 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 18.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Adilia B Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 17.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.06 18.11 19.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 14.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 5
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro 6
8 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 18.04 17.07 18.04 Semi Pro 7
9 Marty Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, Ca 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior 1
10 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.08 17.01 17.08 Senior 2
11 Chuck Jucker JD Other Redding, CA 15.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
12 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
13 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
14 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 12.09 12.00 12.09 Junior 3
15 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior 1
16 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 10.03 10.01 10.03 Junior 4
17 Jane Schart Lacy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.08 8.01 9.08 Splash 1
18 Dets Screechfiled Cayla Rottweiler Redding , CA 7.02 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
19 Deborah Stone Winchester Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Lakehead, CA 8.01 6.02 8.01 Splash 3
20 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 7.04 7.02 7.04 Splash 4
21 Diane Ostrem Coda Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 6.09 NJ 6.09 Splash 5
22 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.05 6.04 6.05 Splash 6
23 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 5.02 5.04 5.04 Splash 7
24 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 4.04 3.11 4.04 Splash 8
25 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 3.11 3.11 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 09/19/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.04 26.01 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.05 23.08 24.05 Extreme 2
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 21.02 18.10 21.02 Pro 1
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.09 20.01 20.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.06 19.05 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.05 18.00 19.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 5
9 Richard Suther Penny Border Collie Redding, CA 17.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 6
10 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 16.10 16.05 16.10 Senior 1
11 Marty Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, Ca 15.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
12 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 15.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
13 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 14.06 15.03 Senior 4
14 April Woolley Tule Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 15.02 13.03 15.02 Senior 5
15 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
16 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.04 14.03 14.04 Junior 2
17 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.08 11.10 12.08 Junior 3
18 Ken Matye Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 11.10 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
19 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 1
20 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 10.02 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
21 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 11.03 9.10 11.03 Junior 6
22 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 10.07 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
23 Deborah Stone Winchester Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Lakehead, CA 6.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
24 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.05 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
25 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 4.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 09/19/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.05 26.06 26.06 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.01 22.09 24.01 Extreme 2
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.07 19.04 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.07 18.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.01 18.00 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 17.11 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior 1
8 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 14.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
9 Blake Alexander Duke Labrador Retriever Millville, CA 11.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
11 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
12 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 4
13 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 11.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
14 Ken Matye Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 9.03 10.03 10.03 Junior 6
15 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.05 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Adilia B Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 16.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.08 13.04 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Richard Suther Penny Border Collie Redding, CA 17.11 16.08 17.11 Senior 1
6 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Greenwood , CA 17.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
7 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
8 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior 4
9 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 10.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
10 Chuck Jucker JD Other Redding, CA 14.11 14.05 14.11 Junior 1
11 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.11 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
12 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 3
13 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 11.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
14 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
15 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 11.00 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
16 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 10.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 7
17 Cory Fulk Colt Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
18 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 10.03 10.10 10.10 Junior 9
19 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.11 5.08 5.11 Splash 1
20 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 4.11 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.11 24.01 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.03 19.02 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 18.03 19.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 19.00 19.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.00 17.08 19.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Greenwood , CA 18.05 18.01 18.05 Semi Pro 5
7 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
8 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 16.08 15.05 16.08 Senior 2
9 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
11 Colby Arnett JD Other Redding , Ca 12.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
12 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 13.05 13.08 Junior 3
13 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.00 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
15 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.03 10.11 12.03 Junior 6
16 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 10.09 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
17 Ken Matye Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 10.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 8
18 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
19 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 9.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 10
20 Cory Fulk Colt Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 8.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 11
21 Gerald Bradley Nikki German Shepherd Dog SHingletown , CA 9.02 9.01 9.02 Splash 1
22 Robin Baldwin Little Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 6.09 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
23 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 7.11 7.00 7.11 Splash 3
24 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 6.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
25 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.10 5.05 5.10 Splash 5
26 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.07 4.06 4.07 Splash 1
27 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 2.09 3.06 3.06 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 4.08 4.08
Splash Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Robin Baldwin Little Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.10 8.05 9.10
2 Gerald Bradley Nikki German Shepherd Dog SHingletown , CA 9.00 7.08 9.00
3 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 6.09 7.05 7.05
4 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 5.08 6.03 6.03
5 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.04 6.00 6.00
6 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 4.01 3.08 4.01
Junior Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.08 15.04 15.08
2 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 13.07 13.11 13.11
3 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 13.00 13.06
4 Ken Matye Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.02 12.01 13.02
5 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 6.03 13.00 13.00
6 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 12.06 12.10
7 Cory Fulk Colt Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 8.07 11.05 11.05
8 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 10.04 10.11 10.11
9 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 9.08 10.05 10.05
Senior Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 17.11 17.09 17.11
2 Marty Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, Ca 16.04 17.01 17.01
3 Chuck Jucker JD Other Redding, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10
4 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 13.11 13.05 13.11
5 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 13.00 13.08
Semi Pro Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.03 20.09 21.03
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.03 20.06 21.03
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09
4 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 20.06 17.11 20.06
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.07 20.03 20.03
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.09 19.09 19.09
7 Adilia B Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 17.00 18.10 18.10
8 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Greenwood , CA 17.05 17.02 17.05
9 Richard Suther Penny Border Collie Redding, CA 17.05 15.08 17.05
10 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.10 16.01 16.01
Pro Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 17.05 17.04 17.05
Extreme Finals on 09/20/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.11 24.06 25.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com