Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Soldier Hollow Sheephearding Classic Soldier Hollow, UT

Splash 1 on 09/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 16.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 14.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
3 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 15.05 13.06 15.05 Senior 2
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.08 12.11 14.08 Junior 1
5 Kolin Powick Rumple Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 12.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
6 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 10.03 9.10 10.03 Junior 3
7 Theresa Foster Micah Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 5.10 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
8 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 5.01 3.07 5.01 Splash 2
9 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 09/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 18.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 16.09 16.04 16.09 Senior 1
3 Chris Whelchel MJ Labrador Retriever Hooper , UT 16.07 14.01 16.07 Senior 2
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 15.03 14.07 15.03 Senior 3
5 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 14.09 14.06 14.09 Junior 1
6 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 9.03 9.00 9.03 Splash 1
7 Theresa Foster Micah Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 1.11 4.07 4.07 Splash 2
8 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.00 2.10 4.00 Splash 1
9 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 3.08 3.11 3.11 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 09/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 20.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 13.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 16.09 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 9.04 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
5 Carolyn Auge Subi Other Jackson, WY 9.01 7.01 9.01 Splash 2
6 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.05 4.01 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 09/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 19.03 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 16.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 16.10 13.04 16.10 Senior 2
5 Carolyn Auge Subi Other Jackson, WY 8.07 8.00 8.07 Splash 1
6 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 3.09 3.06 3.09 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 09/02/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 19.07 17.08 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 16.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 16.09 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.07 14.10 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 17.03 16.04 17.03 Senior 1
6 Emily Maclin Dexter Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 14.09 14.01 14.09 Junior 1
7 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.09 11.09 12.09 Junior 2
8 Amanda Laraway Pickles Border Collie Kaysville, UT 8.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
9 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 6.08 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
10 Jessica Comstock Reba Rottweiler Wilmington, NC 7.09 7.03 7.09 Splash 3
11 KC Owens Never Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
Bravo on 09/02/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 19.01 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Alexa Mareschal Zeke Other SLC, UT 18.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 18.09 18.08 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 BRIAN PUSEY TONKA Other WEST POINT, UT 12.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
5 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.04 13.10 14.04 Junior 2
6 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
7 Eric Van Staveren Bounty Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 11.11 10.01 11.11 Junior 4
8 KC Owens Totem Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 9.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
9 Kristi Urban Ally Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 8.09 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
10 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 9.03 9.01 9.03 Splash 2
11 KC Owens Never Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.09 7.10 8.09 Splash 3
12 Eric Van Staveren Spendy Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 7.11 8.07 8.07 Splash 4
13 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 8.05 7.10 8.05 Splash 5
14 Kristi Urban Ledgend Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 6.10 7.10 7.10 Splash 6
15 Dayna Winter-Nolte Theo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.08 6.10 6.10 Splash 7
16 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 6.02 4.01 6.02 Splash 8
17 Dayna Winter-Nolte Colt German Shepherd Dog Salt Lake City , UT 2.05 3.00 3.00 Splash 9
Splash 6 on 09/02/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 17.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 18.03 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.00 17.11 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Bridgette Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 18.00 17.05 18.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
6 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 15.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
7 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 16.08 14.07 16.08 Senior 3
8 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 12.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
9 Alexa Mareschal Zeke Other SLC, UT 8.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
10 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
11 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
12 Emily Maclin Dexter Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 11.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 Lynn Perkins Ike Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 8.11 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
14 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 9.01 8.11 9.01 Splash 2
15 Kevin Landgren Sirius Australian Cattle Dog Logan, UT 8.03 5.06 8.03 Splash 3
16 Dayna Winter-Nolte Theo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.06 2.06 4.06 Splash 4
17 Dayna Winter-Nolte Colt German Shepherd Dog Salt Lake City , UT 3.10 0.00 3.10 Splash 5
Splash 7 on 09/02/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 22.02 19.07 22.02 Pro 1
2 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.05 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 17.08 17.06 17.08 Senior 1
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 15.11 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior 3
6 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 15.10 15.06 15.10 Senior 4
7 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 15.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
8 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 14.06 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
9 Alexa Mareschal Zeke Other SLC, UT 15.03 14.06 15.03 Senior 7
10 Mike DuClair Garrin Belgian Malinois Clinton, UT 14.06 8.09 14.06 Junior 1
11 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 13.00 10.05 13.00 Junior 2
12 Amanda Laraway Pickles Border Collie Kaysville, UT 8.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 3
13 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 8.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
14 Clint Olson Sadie German Wirehaired Pointer Ss, UT 7.10 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
15 Kristina Strate Sasha Labrador Retriever XXXX, CA 0.02 1.05 1.05 Splash 3
Splash 8 on 09/02/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Parker Angus German Wirehaired Pointer SLC, UT 18.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 20.00 16.04 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 15.10 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 17.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 17.04 16.06 17.04 Senior 1
7 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.06 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
8 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 15.09 13.05 15.09 Senior 3
9 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.04 14.09 15.04 Senior 4
10 Mark Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 13.11 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
11 Mike DuClair Garrin Belgian Malinois Clinton, UT 12.09 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
12 Kristi Urban Totem Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 11.10 9.00 11.10 Junior 3
13 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 9.02 8.11 9.02 Splash 1
14 Marie Smart Zoe Labrador Retriever Heber , Ut 8.09 7.10 8.09 Splash 2
15 Raelene Eppard Hank Belgian Malinois Deweyville, UT 1.06 NJ 1.06 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 09/03/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 20.00 19.07 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.09 12.11 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 17.09 14.02 17.09 Senior 1
4 Emily Maclin Dexter Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 16.08 14.08 16.08 Senior 2
5 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 15.02 14.03 15.02 Senior 3
6 Oakley Wood Doctor. Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
7 Colleen Tvorik Rory Other Cottonwood Heights, UT 10.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
8 Tiarra Cooper Lucky Other Heber, UT 9.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
9 Dan Hutchings Aspen Belgian Malinois Cottonwood Heights, UT 6.03 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
10 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.04 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
11 Theresa Foster Riley Other Salt Lake City , UT 2.10 3.00 3.00 Splash 2
Splash 10 on 09/03/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Parker Angus German Wirehaired Pointer SLC, UT 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.03 18.01 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 20.03 16.05 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 16.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 16.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.01 15.05 18.01 Semi Pro 5
7 Jackson Feldbauer Hank Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior 1
8 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 13.11 13.03 13.11 Junior 1
9 Marie Smart Zoe Labrador Retriever Heber , Ut 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
10 Oakley Wood Doctor. Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 13.01 12.11 13.01 Junior 3
11 KC Owens Totem Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
12 Christian Sutch Poppy Labrador Retriever Brigham, UT 11.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
13 Christian Sutch Ed Labrador Retriever Brigham, UT 11.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
14 Kristi Urban Ally Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 9.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
15 Tiarra Cooper Lucky Other Heber, UT 11.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
16 Emily Maclin Lacey Australian Shepherd Cottonwood Heights, UT 10.03 10.05 10.05 Junior 9
17 Marc Vance Namasta Other Herber, Ut 9.11 9.10 9.11 Splash 1
18 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.00 4.03 6.00 Splash 1
19 Christine Strate Sasha Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 3.00 NJ 3.00 Splash 2
Splash 11 on 09/03/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 18.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 15.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
4 Emily Maclin Dexter Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
5 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.11 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
6 Monica Hull Murdoch Other Park City, UT 14.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
7 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 1
8 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 11.08 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
9 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 13.04 12.11 13.04 Junior 3
10 Brittin Mower Bailey Bug Labrador Retriever West Valley City, UT 10.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
11 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.11 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
12 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 5.03 4.06 5.03 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 09/03/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.10 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.00 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 18.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 17.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 18.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Chris Whelchel MJ Labrador Retriever Hooper , UT 17.03 16.02 17.03 Senior 1
8 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
9 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 KC Owens Totem Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 14.02 14.01 14.02 Junior 2
11 Ellie Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 14.02 10.09 14.02 Junior 3
12 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 13.03 11.06 13.03 Junior 4
13 Emily Maclin Lacey Australian Shepherd Cottonwood Heights, UT 9.00 10.04 10.04 Junior 5
14 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 9.07 7.10 9.07 Splash 1
15 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.02 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 13 on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 19.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 18.02 17.05 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
4 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 16.06 13.03 16.06 Senior 2
5 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 15.07 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
6 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 16.02 15.10 16.02 Senior 4
7 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 15.07 14.08 15.07 Senior 5
8 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
9 Luke Olsen Scout Labrador Retriever SPRINGVILLE, UT 11.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
10 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.11 14.09 14.11 Junior 1
11 Bryan Gordon Mawlie "Molly" Other Layton, UT 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 2
12 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
13 Nathan Litz Banjo German Shorthaired Pointer Ogden, UT 11.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
14 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 13.07 12.04 13.07 Junior 5
15 Kent Walker Waldo Other Park City, UT 13.03 10.01 13.03 Junior 6
16 Helmey Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 7
17 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 8
18 Justin Daybell Misty Labrador Retriever Fairview, UT 12.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 9
19 Janice VanOrden Lucy Other Ogden, UT 3.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
20 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.10 4.03 4.10 Splash 1
21 Richard Gardner Roper Other Lehi, UT 4.06 NJ 4.06 Splash 2
22 Christine Strate Sasha Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 0.05 NJ 0.05 Splash 3
Splash 14 on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 22.03 21.09 22.03 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.09 18.06 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Audrey Litz Banjo German Shorthaired Pointer Ogden, UT 16.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.02 17.01 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 17.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
9 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 14.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 5
10 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.09 15.06 17.09 Senior 1
11 Emily Maclin Dexter Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.09 14.02 17.09 Senior 2
12 Craig Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 13.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
13 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.09 12.10 15.09 Senior 4
14 Tyler Carroll Braxston Bearded Collie Salt Lake, UT 15.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
15 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 15.03 14.04 15.03 Senior 6
16 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
17 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
18 Helmey Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 14.07 8.07 14.07 Junior 2
19 Bryan Gordon Mawlie "Molly" Other Layton, UT 12.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
20 Jackson Feldbauer Hank Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
21 Ellie Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 13.04 13.00 13.04 Junior 5
22 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
23 Marie Smart Zoe Greyhound Heber City, UT 13.00 8.10 13.00 Junior 7
24 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 12.02 11.08 12.02 Junior 8
25 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 10.08 10.06 10.08 Junior 9
26 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 7.10 6.09 7.10 Splash 1
27 Grace Hopkins Scout Labrador Retriever Holladay, Ut 4.10 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
28 Janice VanOrden Lucy Other Ogden, UT 7.04 6.01 7.04 Splash 3
29 Mark Latta Blanca.. Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 5.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
30 Matthew Ehle Porter Labrador Retriever SPRINGVILLE, UT 4.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 5
31 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.04 5.06 5.06
Junior Handler Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jackson Feldbauer Hank Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 19.02 18.03 19.02
2 Audrey Litz Banjo German Shorthaired Pointer Ogden, UT 17.02 18.07 18.07
3 Mark Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 17.03 11.11 17.03
4 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.02 16.00 16.00
5 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 15.11 12.01 15.11
6 Oakley Wood Doctor. Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 12.01 12.03 12.03
7 Mark Latta Blanca.. Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 8.01 7.00 8.01
Splash Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Janice VanOrden Lucy Other Ogden, UT 6.05 7.03 7.03
2 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 7.00 6.03 7.00
Junior Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Helmey Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 12.01 17.05 17.05
2 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 17.01 14.08 17.01
3 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 12.03 10.10 12.03
4 Ellie Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 11.06 9.11 11.06
5 Bryan Gordon Mawlie "Molly" Other Layton, UT 10.10 10.06 10.10
6 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 10.10 2.00 10.10
Senior Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 18.02 15.00 18.02
2 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 17.00 16.06 17.00
3 Emily Maclin Dexter Golden Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 16.11 16.05 16.11
4 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 16.06 14.05 16.06
5 Chris Whelchel MJ Labrador Retriever Hooper , UT 15.10 15.08 15.10
6 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 13.06 15.05 15.05
Semi Pro Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 19.00 21.09 21.09
2 Alexa Mareschal Zeke Other SLC, UT 18.04 19.10 19.10
3 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 18.05 18.07 18.07
4 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 18.07 17.10 18.07
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.07 15.08 18.07
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 16.01 17.01 17.01
7 Chalis Benda Otis Border Collie Sandy, UT 16.10 15.04 16.10
8 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 16.09 16.05 16.09
Pro Finals on 09/04/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 21.03 22.10 22.10
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.11 22.00 22.00
3 Josh Parker Angus German Wirehaired Pointer SLC, UT 20.08 21.10 21.10
4 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 21.06 21.02 21.06
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.02 20.10 21.02
6 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 19.02 18.09 19.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com