Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bay Area Pet Expo Pleasonton, CA

Splash 1 on 09/16/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.09 19.06 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.06 14.09 15.06 Senior 1
3 Cindy Schultz Suzie Labrador Retriever El Sobrante, CA 15.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
4 Chelsea Stecyk Ranger Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
5 Mary Green Hoku Other Woodside, CA 13.09 13.03 13.09 Junior 2
6 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 9.03 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
7 Jason Dutra Lucca Labrador Retriever Crockett, CA 10.06 9.11 10.06 Junior 4
8 Nicole Sprague Finn Golden Retriever Woodside, ca 9.03 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Jamie Fosenburg Andie Dalmatian Brentwood , CA 9.06 8.03 9.06 Splash 2
10 Madison Larson Ghost 1 Other Lodi, CA 8.06 6.00 8.06 Splash 3
11 Will Madia Zoie Other Citrus Heights, CA 4.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 4
12 Patricia Rich Shiloh Bloodhound San Leandro, CA 7.06 7.03 7.06 Splash 5
13 Lee Cummings JAX Pembroke Welsh Corgi Redwood City, CA 7.05 6.09 7.05 Splash 1
14 Mick McBride Lulu Labrador Retriever San Leandro, CA 3.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 6
15 Chris Braun Echo Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 6.00 6.11 6.11 Splash 7
16 Lindy Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 6.04 6.06 6.06 Splash 8
Splash 2 on 09/16/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.03 26.06 26.06 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.06 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 18.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 17.06 15.09 17.06 Senior 1
6 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 15.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
7 Chelsea Stecyk Ranger Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.03 14.03 15.03 Senior 3
8 Mary Green Hoku Other Woodside, CA 14.10 14.09 14.10 Junior 1
9 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
10 Cindy Schultz Suzie Labrador Retriever El Sobrante, CA 14.02 9.06 14.02 Junior 3
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.03 NJ 13.03 Junior 4
12 Jamie Fosenburg Andie Dalmatian Brentwood , CA 8.10 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
13 Kristy Madia Zoie Other Danville , CA 9.00 0.00 9.00 Splash 2
14 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 6.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
15 Nicole Sprague Finn Golden Retriever Woodside, ca 8.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 4
16 Lindy Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 7.06 6.09 7.06 Splash 5
17 Madison Larson Ghost 1 Other Lodi, CA 7.01 5.09 7.01 Splash 6
18 Loni Cummings JAX Pembroke Welsh Corgi REDWOOD CITY, CA NJ 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
19 Jeanette Huneke Winthrop English Cocker Spaniel Pleasanton, CA 5.09 5.06 5.09 Splash 2
20 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.02 5.09 5.09 Splash 7
21 Chris Braun Echo Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 4.06 5.07 5.07 Splash 8
22 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.06 5.03 5.06 Splash 3
23 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA NJ 3.03 3.03 Splash 1
24 Linda Green Allie English Cocker Spaniel Visalia, CA 1.03 2.00 2.00 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 09/16/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.03 21.11 23.03 Pro 1
2 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 21.03 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.09 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 18.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 17.03 16.06 17.03 Senior 1
7 Mary Green Hoku Other Woodside, CA 15.11 12.06 15.11 Senior 2
8 Tony Daniel Morgan Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, CA 14.01 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
9 Gabi Dib Leo Other Citrus Heights, ca 14.03 13.10 14.03 Junior 2
10 Carmelo Panela Maya Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Ramon, CA 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
11 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
12 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 9.09 8.10 9.09 Splash 1
13 Lindy Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 9.09 7.06 9.09 Splash 2
14 Jeanette Huneke Winthrop English Cocker Spaniel Pleasanton, CA 7.11 6.10 7.11 Splash 1
15 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 6.09 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
16 Madison Larson Ghost 1 Other Lodi, CA 7.03 7.00 7.03 Splash 4
17 Nicole Sprague Finn Golden Retriever Woodside, ca 7.02 2.05 7.02 Splash 5
18 Loni Cummings JAX Pembroke Welsh Corgi REDWOOD CITY, CA 5.06 5.05 5.06 Splash 2
19 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.06 5.03 5.06 Splash 3
20 Linda Green Sumo English Cocker Spaniel Visalia, CA 4.09 4.04 4.09 Splash 1
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 3.06 3.10 Splash 2
22 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 3.03 3.06 3.06 Splash 6
23 Linda Green Allie English Cocker Spaniel Visalia, CA 2.02 3.01 3.01 Splash 3
24 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 1.09 0.00 1.09 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberlee Green Toothless Other Grass Valley, CA 22.00 19.03 22.00 Pro 1
2 Laurie Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 16.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Shelby Valero Sugar Labrador Retriever Palo Alto, CA 18.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
7 Michell Simonin Isabella. (Bella) Other Vacaviile , CA 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 2
8 Lianne Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 3
9 Adilia B Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Nanc Bellagio Denver Labrador Retriever Rio Nido, CA 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
11 Donna Sprouse Spot Border Collie French Camp, CA 14.00 11.00 14.00 Junior 3
12 Mary Green Hoku Other Woodside, CA 9.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
13 Tony Daniel Bentley Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, Ca 12.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
14 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.01 NJ 13.01 Junior 6
15 Julia Stevens Molly Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 7
16 Geoff (pronounced Jeff) Schryer Reagan German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant Hill, CA 10.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 8
17 Karl Edholm Hank German Shepherd Dog Pleasanton, CA 6.06 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
18 Helena Bell Drama Boxer Morgan Hill, CA 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
19 Nicole Sprague Finn Golden Retriever Woodside, ca 5.03 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
20 Michelle Siminin Daisy Mae Chihuahua Vacaville, CA 4.09 4.06 4.09 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.11 22.00 22.11 Pro 1
2 Kimberlee Green Toothless Other Grass Valley, CA 20.02 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Shelby Valero Sugar Labrador Retriever Palo Alto, CA 19.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Laurie Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 18.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 18.10 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 5
7 Marie Aymard Kyon Belgian Malinois Gilroy , CA 17.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 6
8 Adilia Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 17.03 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
9 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
10 Michell Simonin Isabella. (Bella) Other Vacaviile , CA 15.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
11 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 16.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
12 Dawn O'Neal Abby Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, Ca 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Lianne Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 12.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
14 Donna Sprouse Spot Border Collie French Camp, CA 13.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
15 Mary Green Hoku Other Woodside, CA 13.07 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
16 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.06 0.00 13.06 Junior 5
17 Nanc Bellagio Denver Labrador Retriever Rio Nido, CA 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
18 Charuz Burton Bailey Labrador Retriever Uriah, CA 11.02 13.01 13.01 Junior 7
19 Tony Daniel Bentley Australian Cattle Dog Milpitas, Ca 11.02 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
20 Julian Sweeten Molly Labrador Retriever Stockton, ca 8.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 9
21 Geoff (pronounced Jeff) Schryer Reagan German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant Hill, CA 10.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 10
22 Jillian Coyne Lillis Other San Mateo, CA 6.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 11
23 Ellyn Crawford Madi Belgian Malinois Sunnyvale, CA 5.09 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
24 Nicole Sprague Finn Golden Retriever Woodside, ca 8.06 7.11 8.06 Splash 2
25 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 5.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
26 Helena Bell Drama Boxer Morgan Hill, CA 5.04 7.01 7.01 Splash 4
27 Michelle Largent Freedom Other Hayward, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash 5
28 Delbert Evans Soot Labrador Retriever Oakland, Ca 2.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 6
29 David Chung Bowser American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.01 4.06 5.01 Splash 1
30 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
31 Michelle Siminin Daisy Mae Chihuahua Vacaville, CA 3.11 4.04 4.04 Splash 2
32 James Horn Luke Other Ber, Ca 1.06 3.09 3.09 Splash 7
33 Shannon Smart Tinder Bearded Collie El Cerrito, CA 1.03 0.00 1.03 Splash 8
Lap Dog Finals on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.04 5.10 5.10
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 4.01 4.05
3 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.07 4.03 4.03
Splash Finals on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Nicole Sprague Finn Golden Retriever Woodside, ca 8.01 9.00 9.00
2 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.04 4.00 4.04
Junior Finals on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Julia Stevens Molly Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 14.01 13.07 14.01
2 Nanc Bellagio Denver Labrador Retriever Rio Nido, CA 13.07 12.07 13.07
3 Donna Sprouse Spot Border Collie French Camp, CA 12.09 13.01 13.01
4 Geoff (pronounced Jeff) Schryer Reagan German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant Hill, CA 9.11 9.09 9.11
Senior Finals on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Adilia Matus Shasta Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 18.05 16.02 18.05
2 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.06 17.06 17.06
3 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 16.06 16.11 16.11
4 Michell Simonin Isabella. (Bella) Other Vacaviile , CA 15.11 16.05 16.05
5 Mary Green Hoku Other Woodside, CA 15.11 14.06 15.11
6 Lianne Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 15.05 15.06 15.06
Semi Pro Finals on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Shelby Valero Sugar Labrador Retriever Palo Alto, CA 20.01 21.03 21.03
2 Laurie Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 17.05 19.09 19.09
3 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 16.09 10.06 16.09
Pro Finals on 09/17/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.02 23.11 23.11
2 Kimberlee Green Toothless Other Grass Valley, CA 23.04 23.00 23.04
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.09 21.03 21.09
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com