Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs National Championships Gardnerville, NV

Semi Final - Junior Handler Division - Pool 1 on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kathleen Bobula Blu Other Dayton, NV 16.11 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
3 Madison Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 5.08 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
4 Madison Larson Levi Belgian Malinois Lodi, CA 4.09 4.09 4.09 Splash 2
Semi Final - Lap Dog Division - Pool 2 on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nicole Maples Gerry The German Grenade Other Anza, CA 20.07 19.00 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Judy Frantzich Rory Other Fresno, CA 9.10 NJ 9.10 Splash 1
3 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.01 3.07 4.01 Splash 1
4 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.04 3.04 3.04 Splash 2
5 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Nicole Maples Gerry The German Grenade Other Anza, CA 18.10 20.03 20.03
2 Judy Frantzich Rory Other Fresno, CA 11.10 8.07 11.10
3 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.01 5.04 5.04
4 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 3.10 3.10
5 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.01 2.11 3.01
Junior Handler Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kathleen Bobula Blu Other Dayton, NV 18.08 17.01 18.08
2 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 16.02 16.02
3 Madison Larson Levi Belgian Malinois Lodi, CA 7.01 7.03 7.03
4 Madison Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 3.05 5.03 5.03
Splash Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.00 7.04 8.00
2 Nicole Maples Fuse American Staffordshire Terrier Acampo, CA 7.01 6.09 7.01
3 Lindy Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 6.08 6.10 6.10
4 Jonnee Bardo Joey Poodle Stockton, CA 5.10 5.00 5.10
Junior Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Monty Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 14.02 16.11 16.11
2 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 16.09 16.09
3 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.02 16.00 16.00
4 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 14.07 13.06 14.07
5 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 12.05 14.06 14.06
6 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 12.01 14.03 14.03
7 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Riverside, CA 8.04 13.04 13.04
8 Christopher Skinner-Bland Hansi German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 8.01 13.00 13.00
9 Melissa Bernetsky Indiana Jones Other Oakland, Ca 10.00 12.08 12.08
10 Michelle Pena Bex Other Galt , CA 11.07 12.07 12.07
11 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.06 11.10 12.06
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.05 10.03 11.05
Senior Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeff Vanatta Venice Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 18.02 19.00 19.00
2 Nicole Maples Gauge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Acampo, CA 18.03 17.05 18.03
3 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.08 17.06
4 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 16.04 17.04 17.04
5 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 15.02 17.01 17.01
6 Wendy Silva Macy May Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.07 14.05 16.07
7 Tammi Garner Denver Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 15.11 15.01 15.11
8 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 14.07 15.07
9 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 15.02 9.05 15.02
10 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 14.09 12.03 14.09
11 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 12.10 13.08 13.08
Semi Pro Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.03 21.02 21.03
2 Laure Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 14.10 20.05 20.05
3 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 19.06 19.11 19.11
4 Julian Sweeten Theo Doberman Pinscher Stockton, ca 19.03 19.11 19.11
5 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Mira Loma, CA 17.02 19.05 19.05
6 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 13.11 19.05 19.05
7 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.01 18.10 18.10
8 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 18.03 18.09 18.09
9 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 18.02 18.09 18.09
10 Jessica Clough Remy Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.02 18.07 18.07
11 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 18.07 17.11 18.07
12 Lisa Billiard Magum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.09 12.01 17.09
Pro Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.05 21.05 22.05
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley , ID 22.01 21.09 22.01
3 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 17.10 21.11 21.11
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.08 20.10 21.08
5 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 20.11 21.02 21.02
6 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 21.00 17.11 21.00
7 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 20.10 20.02 20.10
8 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 20.07 17.11 20.07
9 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek 1 Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 19.06 20.01 20.01
10 Dawn Nelson Crawford Other Sparks , NV 19.05 19.10 19.10
11 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.07 19.09 19.09
12 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.05 19.07 19.07
Extreme Finals on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jan Elizabeth Q Belgian Malinois Sebastopol, CA 24.02 26.09 26.09
2 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 23.03 25.10 25.10
3 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.08 25.05 25.08
4 Hamid Parvizian Ghost Belgian Malinois Houston, TX 24.08 23.01 24.08
5 Jessica Clough Runic Other Lodi, ca 24.02 21.03 24.02
6 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 22.11 23.00 23.00
7 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.06 22.04 22.06
Semi Final - Splash Division - Pool 1 on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christopher Skinner-Bland Baby Dew German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 1
2 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 10.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
3 Jonnee Bardo Joey Poodle Stockton, CA 8.10 8.04 8.10 Splash 1
4 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.08 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
5 Lindy Larson Ghost Other Lodi, CA 8.02 5.01 8.02 Splash 3
6 Nicole Maples Fuse American Staffordshire Terrier Acampo, CA 6.09 6.06 6.09 Splash 4
7 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 5.05 NJ 5.05 Splash 5
Semi Final - Junior Division - Pool 1 on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 15.09 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
2 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 15.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
3 Tammi Garner Denver Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
4 Christopher Skinner-Bland Hansi German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 10.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.02 14.03 15.02 Senior 5
6 Monty Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
7 Melissa Bernetsky Indiana Jones Other Oakland, Ca 14.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 13.06 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
9 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 3
10 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 4
11 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 5
12 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 13.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 6
13 Michelle Pena Bex Other Galt , CA 12.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 7
14 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 8
15 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Riverside, CA 5.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 9
16 Mike Flores Ivan German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 9.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 10
17 Gabi Knudson Ryder Other Norco, Ca 11.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 11
18 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 12
19 Cheryl Dressler Aiden Labrador Retriever Dayton, NV 12.01 12.07 12.07 Junior 13
20 Ron Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 10.03 11.10 11.10 Junior 14
21 Christopher Skinner-Bland Schoenheit German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 8.02 11.10 11.10 Junior 15
22 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 11.01 10.11 11.01 Junior 16
23 Donna Sprouse Spot Border Collie French Camp, CA 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
24 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT NJ 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
25 Lindy Larson Levi Belgian Malinois Lodi, CA 3.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
26 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 7.08 8.00 8.00 Splash 4
27 Darcy Skinner Twelvey German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 7.08 6.00 7.08 Splash 5
28 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 6.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 6
29 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 5.04 6.03 6.03 Splash 7
30 Jeff Vanatta Ironic Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV NJ 6.00 6.00 Splash 8
Semi Final - Senior Division - Pool 1 on 09/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Mira Loma, CA 17.02 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Venice Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 17.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Nicole Maples Gauge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Acampo, CA 17.08 15.05 17.08 Senior 1
4 Tammi Garner Denver Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 14.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
5 Wendy Silva Macy May Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 15.11 17.04 Senior 3
6 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 14.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
7 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior 5
8 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 15.03 16.04 Senior 6
9 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 14.06 16.02 Senior 7
10 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 11.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
11 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 14.06 13.05 14.06 Junior 2
13 Christopher Skinner-Bland Baby Dew German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 7.05 10.02 10.02 Junior 3
Semi Final - Semi Pro Division - Pool 1 on 10/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 22.05 18.07 22.05 Pro 1
2 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 22.01 21.06 22.01 Pro 2
3 Cindy Macklin TiVo Border Collie Citrus Heights, CA 21.11 18.08 21.11 Pro 3
4 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.10 20.04 21.10 Pro 4
5 Julian Sweeten Theo Doberman Pinscher Stockton, ca 21.01 20.06 21.01 Pro 5
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 15.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Lisa Billiard Magum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.02 13.11 20.02 Semi Pro 2
8 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 17.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 3
9 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 19.08 19.06 19.08 Semi Pro 4
10 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 19.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 5
11 Jessica Clough Remy Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.06 18.06 19.06 Semi Pro 6
12 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Mira Loma, CA 15.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 7
13 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 19.01 19.00 19.01 Semi Pro 8
14 Adriana Perry Samantha Other Reno, NV 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 9
15 Laure Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 16.05 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 10
16 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
17 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 17.04 7.09 17.04 Senior 2
18 Tracey Rinaldi Boomer Labrador Retriever Atascadero, CA 12.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
19 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 15.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
20 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 14.06 13.11 14.06 Junior 1
Semi Final - Pro Division - Pool 1 on 10/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 25.02 24.09 25.02 Extreme 1
2 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 25.00 24.08 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Jessica Clough Runic Other Lodi, ca 24.11 23.07 24.11 Extreme 3
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley , ID 24.04 23.04 24.04 Extreme 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.10 NJ 23.10 Pro 1
6 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.11 17.04 22.11 Pro 2
7 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 22.06 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
8 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 18.10 22.09 22.09 Pro 4
9 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 22.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 5
10 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 22.01 22.06 22.06 Pro 6
11 Dawn Nelson Crawford Other Sparks , NV 21.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 7
12 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek 1 Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.03 22.04 22.04 Pro 8
13 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 20.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 9
14 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 22.00 20.08 22.00 Pro 10
15 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.10 20.06 21.10 Pro 11
16 Michael Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
17 Cindy Macklin TiVo Border Collie Citrus Heights, CA 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro 2
18 Craig Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 14.03 11.11 14.03 Junior 1
Semi Final - Extreme Division on 10/01/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jan Elizabeth Q Belgian Malinois Sebastopol, CA 20.07 26.09 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.11 26.03 26.03 Extreme 2
3 Jessica Clough Runic Other Lodi, ca 26.02 19.06 26.02 Extreme 3
4 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 24.04 25.07 25.07 Extreme 4
5 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 25.01 24.07 25.01 Extreme 5
6 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 24.02 24.09 24.09 Extreme 6
7 Hamid Parvizian Ghost Belgian Malinois Houston, TX 23.08 19.02 23.08 Pro 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com