Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Lake Arrowhead Dog Festival Lake Arrowhead, CA

Splash 1 on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.08 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 20.06 19.02 20.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Bill Oesterlein Emma Other Redlands, CA 18.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Amy Diehl Adelaide (aka Deedle) Other Stateline, NV 15.00 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
5 Daniel Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 10.10 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
6 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
7 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 11.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
8 Jose Perez Cash American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 12.05 11.02 12.05 Junior 4
9 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Riverside, CA 0.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
10 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 11.11 10.00 11.11 Junior 6
11 Gabi Knudson Ryder Other Riverside, CA 9.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
12 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 9.04 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
13 Christopher Delgadillo Calvin Golden Retriever Fontana, CA 8.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 9
14 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 9.05 8.11 9.05 Splash 1
15 Karen McKenzie Kiley Labrador Retriever Blue Jay, CA 7.04 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
16 Dan Balza Sevyn Other Fountain Valley, CA 8.02 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
17 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 7.10 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
18 Fil Griego Roscoe Labrador Retriever F, g 6.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 4
19 Christopher Skinner-Bland Hansi German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 8.02 6.00 8.02 Splash 5
20 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 7.06 7.07 7.07 Splash 6
21 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.05 5.10 7.05 Splash 7
22 Dan Balza Kiss Border Collie Fountain Valley, CA 6.04 6.02 6.04 Splash 8
23 Jose Perez Rousey Other Hemet, CA 5.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
24 Shelley Child Bentley Border Collie Blue Jay, CA 2.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
25 Eric Poomi Maia Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 4.09 4.08 4.09 Splash 9
26 Nathan Norris Aurora Other Crestline, CA 1.03 0.00 1.03 Splash 10
Splash 2 on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.09 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Bill Oesterlein Emma Other Redlands, CA 20.06 19.09 20.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 19.07 18.04 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 16.10 12.01 16.10 Senior 1
6 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 12.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
7 Daniel Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
8 Jose Perez Cash American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 14.04 4.09 14.04 Junior 2
9 Terri Rubio Sunny Labrador Retriever Lake Arrowhead, CA 10.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
10 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 7.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
11 Gabi Knudson Ryder Other Riverside, CA 11.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
12 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 11.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
13 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Riverside, CA 0.00 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
14 Christopher Delgadillo Calvin Golden Retriever Fontana , CA 10.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
15 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 9.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
16 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 9.07 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
17 Christopher Skinner-Bland Hansi German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 10.03 10.02 10.03 Junior 11
18 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.07 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
19 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.03 8.00 8.03 Splash 2
20 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 3.04 4.00 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.06 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 19.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Bill Oesterlein Emma Other Redlands, CA 17.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior 1
6 Amy Diehl Adelaide (aka Deedle) Other Stateline, NV 13.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
7 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 12.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
8 Daniel Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 13.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
9 Sabrina Bedrosian Ginger Golden Retriever Newport Coast, CA 12.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
10 Gabi Knudson Ryder Other Norco, CA 13.02 12.11 13.02 Junior 2
11 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 11.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
12 Jose Perez Cash American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 12.04 10.09 12.04 Junior 4
13 Dan Balza Sevyn Other Fountain Valley, CA 10.00 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
14 Catherine Cerri Ginger Other Lake Arrowhead, CA 8.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
15 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 11.06 7.02 11.06 Junior 6
16 Christopher Delgadillo Calvin Golden Retriever Fontana, CA 10.09 9.11 10.09 Junior 7
17 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 9.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 8
18 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 10.05 9.07 10.05 Junior 9
19 Christopher Skinner-Bland Hansi German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 7.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
20 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Riverside, CA 0.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
21 Fil Griego Roscoe Labrador Retriever F, g 6.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
22 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.04 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
23 Dan Balza Kiss Border Collie Fountain Valley, CA 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
24 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.01 7.03 7.03 Splash 5
25 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 4.02 5.00 5.00 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 2.06 2.08 2.08
Splash Finals on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 9.02 8.05 9.02
2 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.08 6.02 7.08
3 Fil Griego Roscoe Labrador Retriever F, g 7.01 5.02 7.01
4 Dan Balza Kiss Border Collie Fountain Valley, CA 4.03 6.10 6.10
Junior Finals on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Christopher Skinner-Bland Inge German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10
2 Christopher Delgadillo Calvin Golden Retriever Fontana , CA 9.03 12.00 12.00
3 Christopher Skinner-Bland Hansi German Shorthaired Pointer Anza, CA 8.00 11.09 11.09
4 Gabi Knudson Ryder Other Riverside, CA 9.10 11.04 11.04
5 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 10.06 11.02 11.02
6 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 10.04 10.00 10.04
7 Dan Balza Sevyn Other Fountain Valley, CA 10.01 9.11 10.01
8 Jose Perez Cash American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 7.00 7.01 7.01
Senior Finals on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 13.07 16.05 16.05
2 Amy Diehl Adelaide (aka Deedle) Other Stateline, NV 14.07 16.04 16.04
3 Daniel Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 13.03 14.11 14.11
4 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 13.03 14.00 14.00
Semi Pro Finals on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 17.07 19.09 19.09
2 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.03 19.07 19.07
3 Bill Oesterlein Emma Other Redlands, CA 17.04 18.00 18.00
Pro Finals on 09/09/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.05 23.01 23.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com