Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bay Area Pet Fair Marin, CA

Splash 1 on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.04 22.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior 1
3 Michael Nickas Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Niki Frost Cooper Other Tiburon, CA 14.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
5 Kelly Hill Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 14.07 13.05 14.07 Junior 1
6 Dyanne Howley Mackey Golden Retriever Ross, CA 11.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
7 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 12.03 11.07 12.03 Junior 3
8 Rilie Krieg Mojo 1 Australian Cattle Dog Campbell, Ca 12.03 11.05 12.03 Junior 4
9 Peter Krieg Mojo Australian Cattle Dog Campbell, CA 7.09 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
10 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 7.05 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
11 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 6.11 6.01 6.11 Splash 2
12 Bryce Lewis Bella Other Vallejo, CA 4.02 4.05 4.05 Splash 3
13 Jon Panush Mojo Other Novato, CA 3.08 2.05 3.08 Splash 4
14 Janette Rael Brooky Other El Sobrante, CA 1.09 2.09 2.09 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 25.02 17.01 25.02 Extreme 1
2 Niki Frost Cooper Other Tiburon, CA 14.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
3 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
4 Michael Nickas Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.09 15.08 15.09 Senior 3
5 Camille Hedouin Pepper Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.05 12.07 14.05 Junior 1
6 Carole Jedrzejczyk Charlie Other Navato, CA 12.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
7 Lee Coffee Kenai Golden Retriever Novato, CA 10.09 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
8 Debbie Wanlin Posey Labrador Retriever Hayward , CA 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 4
9 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 10.03 7.04 10.03 Junior 5
10 Rilie Krieg Mojo 1 Australian Cattle Dog Campbell, Ca 9.10 8.04 9.10 Splash 1
11 Peter Krieg Mojo Australian Cattle Dog Campbell, CA 8.03 5.00 8.03 Splash 2
12 Jon Panush Mojo Other Novato, CA 6.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
13 Sienna Leslie-Greene Emma Golden Retriever Oakland, Ca 3.05 4.07 4.07 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.00 17.01 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
3 James Sienna Gonther Golden Retriever Garden Valley, CA 12.04 12.03 12.04 Junior 1
4 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 11.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
5 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 9.07 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
6 TOM NIGMAN HARVEY Labrador Retriever OAKLAND, CA 7.02 10.01 10.01 Junior 4
Splash 4 on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jody Edmonson Boo Boo Other Jackson, CA 21.11 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.04 13.08 21.04 Pro 2
3 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 20.11 17.07 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Jack O Brien Blue Labrador Retriever SAN RAFAEL, ca 20.02 16.07 20.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.06 18.01 19.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Clint Christensen Libre Other SAN RAFAEL, CA 17.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
8 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 18.10 17.00 18.10 Semi Pro 6
9 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 17.05 14.04 17.05 Senior 1
10 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 12.03 17.04 Senior 2
11 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior 3
12 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 13.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
13 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.08 14.11 15.08 Senior 5
14 Jess Pombo Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 9.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
15 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.06 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
16 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 14.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
17 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 15.03 14.10 15.03 Senior 8
18 Caroline Noha Rogue Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
19 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 13.05 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
20 Jessica Hecock Lindy Golden Retriever Novato, CA 9.05 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
21 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 12.09 11.10 12.09 Junior 3
22 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever Novato, CA 12.08 11.11 12.08 Junior 4
23 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 12.02 10.01 12.02 Junior 5
24 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 7.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
25 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
26 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 10.04 9.06 10.04 Junior 8
27 Ronnie Ecker Chase Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 8.10 8.05 8.10 Splash 1
28 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 8.02 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
29 Stephen Wilson Cody Other San Rafael, Ca 7.00 6.09 7.00 Splash 3
30 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 5.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
31 Tristen Davis Bourbon Other Pleasant Hill, CA 2.08 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 25.01 16.05 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 21.02 16.03 21.02 Pro 1
3 Jody Edmonson Boo Boo Other Jackson, CA 21.00 20.11 21.00 Pro 2
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.08 18.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
6 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 20.00 18.05 20.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.01 17.06 19.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 17.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Jack O Brien Blue Labrador Retriever SAN RAFAEL, ca 18.04 17.07 18.04 Semi Pro 6
10 Camille Hedouin Pepper Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
11 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.03 12.11 15.03 Senior 1
12 Jessica Hecock Lindy Golden Retriever Novato, CA 12.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
13 Jess Pombo Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.04 14.00 14.04 Junior 2
14 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever Novato, CA 13.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
15 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
16 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 13.08 6.08 13.08 Junior 4
17 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
18 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 12.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
19 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 12.11 12.10 12.11 Junior 1
20 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.09 11.05 12.09 Junior 7
21 Caroline Noha Rogue Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.01 12.09 12.09 Junior 8
22 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 9.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
23 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 11.03 12.01 12.01 Junior 10
24 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 11
25 Lisa Maze Hottie Belgian Malinois Vallejo, CA 11.01 10.01 11.01 Junior 12
26 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 10.11 8.11 10.11 Junior 13
27 Ronnie Ecker Chase Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.01 10.02 10.02 Junior 14
28 Lisa Maze Hank German Shepherd Dog Vallejo, CA 8.10 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
29 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
30 Lisa Maze Bizzy Border Terrier Vallejo, CA 6.08 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
31 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 4.02 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
32 Sonia Gitters Kona Labrador Retriever San Rafael, CA 3.05 4.10 4.10 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.11 15.11 15.11
2 Jess Pombo Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.05 13.09 14.05
3 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 13.05 11.08 13.05
4 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 6.08 7.01 7.01
5 Lisa Maze Bizzy Border Terrier Vallejo, CA 7.00 6.10 7.00
Junior Handler Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jack O Brien Blue Labrador Retriever SAN RAFAEL, ca 17.07 19.06 19.06
2 Camille Hedouin Pepper Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.06 17.04 17.04
3 Rilie Krieg Mojo 1 Australian Cattle Dog Campbell, Ca 9.07 11.05 11.05
Splash Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Maze Hank German Shepherd Dog Vallejo, CA 11.02 11.09 11.09
2 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 9.02 7.00 9.02
Junior Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever Novato, CA 14.11 13.05 14.11
2 Jessica Hecock Lindy Golden Retriever Novato, CA 13.08 14.02 14.02
3 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 12.05 13.08 13.08
4 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 12.05 13.07 13.07
5 Lisa Maze Hottie Belgian Malinois Vallejo, CA 11.11 13.04 13.04
6 Caroline Noha Rogue Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.05 13.03 13.03
7 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 12.08 13.01 13.01
8 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.04 11.11 11.11
9 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 8.10 9.06 9.06
10 Peter Krieg Mojo Australian Cattle Dog Campbell, CA 9.03 8.10 9.03
Senior Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 17.01 17.04 17.04
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.03 16.02 16.03
3 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 16.03 14.05 16.03
4 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.02 8.10 13.02
5 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.03 11.09 12.03
Semi Pro Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen     Carson City, NV 18.08 20.07 20.07
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.03 20.05 20.05
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.03 17.10 17.10
4 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 17.02 17.00 17.02
5 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.10 14.11 16.10
Pro Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jody Edmonson Boo Boo Other Jackson, CA 20.08 22.02 22.02
2 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 15.04 17.11 17.11
Extreme Finals on 10/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.01 24.03 24.03
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com