Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bark in the Park Thousands Oaks, CA

Splash 1 on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Andy Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.03 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 17.10 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dax Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
5 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 16.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
7 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 15.05 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
8 Kimberlee Esler Gonzo Other Moorpark, CA 9.09 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
9 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 7.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 13.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
11 Fidel Nabor Samba Labrador Retriever Hdiden Hills, CA 13.07 12.03 13.07 Junior 3
12 Janis Vaile Jude Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 13.06 9.06 13.06 Junior 4
13 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 12.09 10.06 12.09 Junior 5
14 Chelsea Stecyk Ranger Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 9.09 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
15 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 11.01 NJ 11.01 Junior 7
16 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.02 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
17 Nanci Hanover Tessa Flat-Coated Retriever Simi Valley, CA 6.05 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
18 Cindy Mancini Luna Australian Shepherd Ventura, CA 7.00 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
19 Taylor Morton Summer Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 7.00 6.08 7.00 Splash 3
20 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 5.09 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
21 Dan Syverson Chip Aka Chipwreck Border Terrier Saugus, CA 6.01 5.04 6.01 Splash 1
22 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 6.00 5.05 6.00 Splash 5
23 James Winslow Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Monrovia, CA 3.04 5.07 5.07 Splash 6
24 Anthony Walker Data Labrador Retriever Camarillo, CA 5.05 4.10 5.05 Splash 7
25 Suzanne Knox EllieMae Australian Shepherd Westlake Village , CA 4.11 5.02 5.02 Splash 8
26 Barbara Gerard Wolfgang Other North Hollywood, CA 4.08 4.07 4.08 Splash 9
27 Bianca Bruno BOWIE Labrador Retriever Simi Valley, CA 3.08 4.06 4.06 Splash 10
28 Matt Toomey Remy Labrador Retriever Oak Park, CA 1.04 2.03 2.03 Splash 11
29 Diane Bentley Odie Pembroke Welsh Corgi Oxnard, CA NJ 1.09 1.09 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 19.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.02 18.06 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dax Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.11 15.07 18.11 Semi Pro 3
4 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 17.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 18.03 15.08 18.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
8 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 16.07 14.05 16.07 Senior 3
9 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 15.04 11.05 15.04 Senior 4
10 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
11 Fidel Nabor Samba Labrador Retriever Hdiden Hills, CA 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
12 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 3
13 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 8.08 10.02 10.02 Junior 4
14 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.00 8.04 10.00 Junior 5
15 Bridget Winnett Galaxy Labrador Retriever Simi Valley, CA 9.07 8.06 9.07 Splash 1
16 Vicki Bouchillon Gunnar Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 8.09 7.04 8.09 Splash 2
17 Roxanne Stevenson Gibson Golden Retriever Westlake Village, CA 8.01 7.10 8.01 Splash 3
18 Cindy Mancini Luna Australian Shepherd Ventura, CA 8.00 NJ 8.00 Splash 4
19 Miki Shannon Esther Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 6.10 7.08 7.08 Splash 5
20 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 7.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 6
21 Barbara Gerard Wolfgang Other North Hollywood, CA 6.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 7
22 Jamie Higgins Winchester Golden Retriever Simi Valley, CA 6.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 8
23 Dorothy Sullivan Kempsey Australian Shepherd Newbury Park, CA 7.00 6.11 7.00 Splash 9
24 James Winslow Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Monrovia, CA 6.07 6.11 6.11 Splash 10
25 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 5.08 6.05 6.05 Splash 11
26 Suzanne Knox EllieMae Australian Shepherd Westlake Village , CA 6.04 4.10 6.04 Splash 12
27 Dan Syverson Chip Aka Chipwreck Border Terrier Saugus, CA NJ 5.10 5.10 Splash 1
28 Susan Hartzler Bliss Australian Shepherd Oxnard, CA 3.08 5.10 5.10 Splash 13
29 Taylor Morton Summer Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 5.08 5.06 5.08 Splash 14
30 Terri Todd Brody Labrador Retriever Thousand Oaks, CA 1.09 3.10 3.10 Splash 15
Splash Finals on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jamie Higgins Winchester Golden Retriever Simi Valley, CA 11.07 13.06 13.06
2 Vicki Bouchillon Gunnar Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 9.09 10.05 10.05
3 Roxanne Stevenson Gibson Golden Retriever Westlake Village, CA 7.08 9.02 9.02
4 Cindy Mancini Luna Australian Shepherd Ventura, CA 7.09 8.08 8.08
5 Miki Shannon Esther Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 7.10 8.03 8.03
6 James Winslow Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Monrovia, CA 7.03 8.02 8.02
7 Barbara Gerard Wolfgang Other North Hollywood, CA 7.06 7.05 7.06
8 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 7.00 5.10 7.00
9 Taylor Morton Summer Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04
Junior Finals on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.01 17.11 17.11
2 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 13.10 14.08 14.08
3 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 11.02 11.06 11.06
4 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.03 10.03 10.03
5 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 9.06 8.08 9.06
Senior Finals on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 19.07 18.04 19.07
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.06 17.06 17.06
3 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 13.09 17.01 17.01
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 14.04 17.00 17.00
Semi Pro Finals on 10/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 3.08 20.07 20.07
2 Marc Marsceill Dax Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.10 20.06 20.06
3 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 20.02 20.04 20.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com