Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Spook Splash Ft Myers, FL

Splash 1 on 10/24/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.01 22.00 22.01 Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 21.08 20.11 21.08 Pro 2
3 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 20.05 20.00 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 17.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 16.01 17.02 Senior 2
6 Terri Alexander Seven Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.11 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
7 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 14.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
8 Frank Ramirez Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 14.08 13.10 14.08 Junior 2
9 Suzy Giunta Buster Other Tampa, FL 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
10 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 9.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
11 Donna Fluharty Charlie Other Sarasota, FL 7.11 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
12 Lyne Holcomb Goose Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 6.11 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
13 Terri Alexander Quinn Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
14 Darlene Samuels Biscuit Pomeranian Sarasota, FL 5.09 5.00 5.09 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 10/24/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 22.02 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 22.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.02 18.01 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 15.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
6 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.01 17.00 17.01 Senior 2
7 Terri Alexander Drex Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.02 14.02 15.02 Senior 3
8 Suzy Giunta Buster Other Tampa, FL 13.01 12.06 13.01 Junior 1
9 Terri Alexander Oji Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.08 10.06 10.08 Junior 2
10 Donna Fluharty Charlie Other Sarasota, FL 10.02 8.08 10.02 Junior 1
11 Darlene Samuels Biscuit Pomeranian Sarasota, FL 4.11 4.08 4.11 Splash 1
12 Chelsey Conklin Twyst Other Port St Lucie, FL 1.09 2.00 2.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 10/25/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 20.00 14.09 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.11 14.01 14.11 Junior 1
5 Suzy Giunta Buster Other Tampa, FL 12.11 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
6 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.05 13.05 14.05 Junior 3
7 Frank Ramirez Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior 4
8 Kim Walker BEAU Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 7.05 13.01 13.01 Junior 5
9 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
Splash 4 on 10/25/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 23.04 20.02 23.04 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.01 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
3 Gayle Deshong Dyson Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.06 17.03 17.06 Senior 1
5 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 15.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
6 Ken Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 12.02 17.02 Senior 3
7 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
8 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.02 11.04 15.02 Senior 5
9 Suzy Giunta Buster Other Tampa, FL 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 1
10 Kim Walker BEAU Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 11.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
11 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.05 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
12 Lyne Holcomb Goose Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.07 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
13 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
14 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 7.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
15 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.11 9.10 9.11 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 10/25/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 20.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.04 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
4 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 14.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
5 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.05 13.08 16.05 Senior 4
7 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lehigh Acres, FL 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
8 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.11 11.09 13.11 Junior 1
9 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
10 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.06 12.00 12.06 Junior 3
11 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
12 Kim Walker BEAU Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 10.09 10.00 10.09 Junior 5
13 Chelsey Conklin Quinn Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 7.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
14 Chelsey Conklin Twyst Other Port St Lucie, FL 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 22.02 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 21.06 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 19.09 19.03 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Yvonne Thiede DOC Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 18.00 15.10 18.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Travis Wall Kali Border Collie Tampa, FL 15.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
7 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
8 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.07 12.10 16.07 Senior 3
9 Yvonne Thiede Roxie Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 15.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
10 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.00 14.09 16.00 Senior 5
11 Frank Ramirez Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
12 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.06 12.04 14.06 Junior 1
13 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.09 13.07 13.09 Junior 2
14 Suzy Giunta Buster Other Tampa, FL 13.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
15 Lyne Holcomb Goose Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.06 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
16 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
17 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.08 12.01 12.01 Junior 6
18 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 9.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
Splash 7 on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 23.08 17.11 23.08 Pro 1
2 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 22.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.02 21.10 21.10 Pro 3
4 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 20.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.09 19.03 20.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Yvonne Thiede DOC Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 17.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.07 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Suzy Giunta Zac Other Tampa, FL 16.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
9 Gayle Deshong Dyson Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 18.02 17.08 18.02 Semi Pro 1
10 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 6
11 Travis Wall Kali Border Collie Tampa, FL 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
12 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.00 15.08 17.00 Senior 2
13 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
14 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.09 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
15 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
16 Charles Barrelli SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 11.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
17 Suzy Giunta Buster Other Tampa, FL 11.10 9.06 11.10 Junior 4
18 Lyne Holcomb Goose Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
19 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 9.03 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
20 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.07 9.10 10.07 Junior 7
21 Donna Fluharty Charlie Other Sarasota, FL 7.01 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
22 Darlene Samuels Biscuit Pomeranian Sarasota, FL 4.07 4.01 4.07 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Donna Fluharty Charlie Other Sarasota, FL 6.06 4.00 6.06
2 Darlene Samuels Biscuit Pomeranian Sarasota, FL 4.01 4.00 4.01
Junior Handler Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 21.00 19.10 21.00
2 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.06 8.09 9.06
Splash Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.04 10.10 11.04
2 Terri Alexander Quinn Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.07 7.09 7.09
3 Chelsey Conklin Twyst Other Port St Lucie, FL 2.07 3.07 3.07
Junior Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 14.11 15.08 15.08
2 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.03 15.01 15.03
3 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.11 11.05 14.11
4 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.00 13.05 14.00
5 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.07 11.09 12.07
6 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 10.06 11.10 11.10
7 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.08 11.03 11.08
8 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 7.01 11.07 11.07
9 Lyne Holcomb Goose Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.11 11.03 11.03
Senior Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Travis Wall Kali Border Collie Tampa, FL 14.09 17.01 17.01
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.08 15.02 16.08
3 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lehigh Acres, FL 16.06 13.04 16.06
4 Frank Ramirez Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.05 15.11 16.05
5 Ken Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.05 15.03 16.05
6 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.02 15.04 15.04
7 Yvonne Thiede Roxie Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 13.06 14.02 14.02
Semi Pro Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.09 20.04 20.09
2 Yvonne Thiede DOC Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 20.09 18.11 20.09
3 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.03 20.00 20.00
4 Gayle Deshong Dyson Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 19.06 19.07 19.07
5 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 18.08 19.01 19.01
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.07 16.00 16.00
Pro Finals on 10/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gayle Deshong Sienna Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 24.03 23.07 24.03
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 22.06 22.09 22.09
3 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 22.01 21.10 22.01
4 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.01 20.08 21.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com