Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Last Chance Qualifying Las Vegas, NV

Splash 1 on 10/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.04 16.11 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 16.10 15.02 16.10 Senior 1
4 Laura Lockwood Chopper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
5 Bruce Hood Quix Other Henderson, NV 14.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
6 Bob Lockwood Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
7 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 14.11 14.09 14.11 Junior 1
8 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 12.02 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
9 Erica Smit Bello Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.05 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
10 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
11 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 7.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 10/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.04 19.08 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 JB Bastow Gunny Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 19.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Laura Lockwood Chopper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.03 14.09 17.03 Senior 1
5 Bob Lockwood Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.11 15.08 15.11 Senior 2
6 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 15.00 12.00 15.00 Senior 3
7 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 12.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
9 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.06 10.09 14.06 Junior 3
11 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 7.08 5.07 7.08 Splash 1
12 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 6.10 5.09 6.10 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 10/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.09 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 JB Bastow Gunny Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 21.00 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Lise Ann Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 16.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 18.07 17.09 18.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 15.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
7 Bob Lockwood Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.01 14.06 16.01 Senior 2
8 Laura Lockwood Chopper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
9 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 15.06 13.01 15.06 Senior 1
10 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 14.10 13.07 14.10 Junior 1
11 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.08 9.11 14.08 Junior 2
12 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 5.05 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
13 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 7.02 7.01 7.02 Splash 2
14 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 5.04 6.01 6.01 Splash 3
15 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.04 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 10/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.02 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 21.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 JB Bastow Gunny Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Lise Ann Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 18.05 17.01 18.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
6 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
7 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 12.01 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
8 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 9.03 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
9 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.08 NJ 5.08 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 10/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 23.07 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 JB Bastow Gunny Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 18.11 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.10 16.05 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 15.04 15.01 15.04 Senior 1
6 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 14.03 14.00 14.03 Junior 1
7 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 12.09 11.03 12.09 Junior 1
8 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 11.10 11.06 11.10 Junior 2
9 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 8.04 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
10 Anthony Tabor Marley Labrador Retriever Henderson, NV 5.11 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
11 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.11 5.09 5.11 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 10/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 23.03 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Eileen Harnedy Mica Belgian Tervuren Atascadero, CA 18.11 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
3 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.04 20.06 21.04 Pro 2
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
5 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 18.07 16.03 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Joyce Ridgway Caden Belgian Malinois Templeton, CA 18.05 18.02 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Bob Lockwood Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.02 15.00 16.02 Senior 1
8 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
9 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 14.08 12.10 14.08 Junior 1
10 Bob Lockwood Chopper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
11 Kathleen Claycomb Roo Australian Cattle Dog Las Vegas, NV 10.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
12 Mike Staples Odie Labrador Retriever Preston , ID 13.11 13.05 13.11 Junior 4
13 Cheryl Gardner Cooper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.08 12.10 13.08 Junior 5
14 Angela Young Aleck Belgian Malinois Parump, NV 11.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
15 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.10 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
16 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 8.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 8
17 Francisco Real Mochi Vizsla Las Vegas , NV 6.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
18 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV NJ 5.11 5.11 Splash 2
19 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA NJ 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 10/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 21.06 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Eileen Harnedy Xita Belgian Malinois Atascadero, CA 20.08 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.01 21.00 21.01 Pro 3
4 JB Bastow Gunny Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 20.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 4
5 Michelle Hood Quix Other Henderson, NV 17.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Joyce Ridgway Caden Belgian Malinois Templeton, CA 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior 1
8 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
9 Laura Lockwood Chopper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.06 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
10 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 14.10 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
11 Bob Lockwood Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
12 Mike Staples Odie Labrador Retriever Preston , ID 13.11 13.08 13.11 Junior 2
13 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.10 13.02 13.10 Junior 3
14 Cheryl Gardner Cooper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
15 Mindi Lindsey LEILA Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 12.09 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
16 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 11.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
17 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 11.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
18 Angela Young Aleck Belgian Malinois Parump, NV 10.11 11.09 11.09 Junior 8
19 Kim Ackers Medic Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 10.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 9
20 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.03 8.09 10.03 Junior 10
21 Kathleen Claycomb Roo Australian Cattle Dog Las Vegas, NV 8.08 6.04 8.08 Splash 1
22 Bonni Fikri Cash German Shepherd Dog Henderson , NV 5.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
23 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 PASS 4.03 Splash 1
24 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV NJ 2.11 2.11 Splash 3
Splash 8 on 10/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 21.10 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.04 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 18.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 18.03 14.09 18.03 Semi Pro 5
7 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 1
8 Laura Lockwood Chopper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
9 Bob Lockwood Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.01 15.01 16.01 Senior 3
10 Cheryl Gardner Cooper Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.01 13.00 15.01 Senior 4
11 Mike Staples Odie Labrador Retriever Preston , ID 13.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
12 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 13.11 12.05 13.11 Junior 2
13 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 13.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
14 Mindi Lindsey LEILA Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
15 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 12.11 12.02 12.11 Junior 5
16 Angela Young Aleck Belgian Malinois Parump, NV 10.06 12.05 12.05 Junior 6
17 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 4.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
18 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 10.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
19 Kathleen Claycomb Roo Australian Cattle Dog Las Vegas, NV 5.09 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
20 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 PASS 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 10/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 18.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 18.07 13.00 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 15.11 14.10 15.11 Senior 1
4 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 14.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
5 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 14.05 13.06 14.05 Junior 1
6 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 13.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
7 Mindi Lindsey LEILA Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 13.07 10.04 13.07 Junior 3
8 Kathleen Claycomb Roo Australian Cattle Dog Las Vegas, NV 9.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
9 Angela Young Aleck Belgian Malinois Parump, NV 9.08 9.01 9.08 Splash 1
10 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 3.08 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 10/02/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.01 25.06 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.11 25.06 25.11 Extreme 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.06 20.02 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 16.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
5 Shelley Hovaniec Captn Other Las Vegas, NV 15.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
6 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 16.04 15.10 16.04 Senior 3
7 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 14.10 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
8 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior 5
9 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
10 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
11 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 13.10 13.04 13.10 Junior 2
12 Angela Young Aleck Belgian Malinois Parump, NV 12.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
13 Yvette Chevalier Sincity Hawk Other Las Vegas, NV 11.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 12.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
15 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 9.05 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
16 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com