Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs National Championship Las Vegas, NV

Lap Dog Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 17.05 15.03 17.05
2 Judy Frantzich Rory Other Fresno, CA 15.08 17.01 17.01
3 JJ Bowen Ramapge Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.09 14.05 15.09
4 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 12.06 11.06 12.06
5 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.05 12.01 12.01
6 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 6.07 4.08 6.07
7 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 4.08 4.09
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.07 4.02 4.07
Junior Handler Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.03 18.06 19.03
2 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 18.05 16.02 18.05
3 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.10 15.02 15.02
Splash Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.04 9.06 9.06
2 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 4.11 5.08 5.08
Junior Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 11.08 13.09 13.09
2 Dianne Morey Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 9.00 13.00 13.00
3 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 11.11 12.10 12.10
4 Kathleen Cocks Indy Other South Pasadena, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09
5 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.00 12.02 12.02
6 Hannah Crawford Champ English Springer Spaniel Rockville, UT 11.03 10.11 11.03
7 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 10.11 9.11 10.11
8 Michelle Largent Freedom Other Hayward, CA 7.07 9.06 9.06
9 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.00 8.04 8.04
Senior Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Vincent Nunez Marlin Labrador Retriever XXXXX, CA 19.10 19.02 19.10
2 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.09 18.06 18.06
3 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.10 17.04 17.10
4 Filomena Johnson Jeter Other Rockville, UT 17.09 14.11 17.09
5 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 17.01 17.03 17.03
6 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.09 16.09 16.09
7 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 16.08 16.05 16.08
8 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 15.01 15.11 15.11
9 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 9.08 13.08 13.08
10 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 7.09 7.09 7.09
Semi Pro Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.00 21.09 21.09
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 21.02 20.00 21.02
3 Kaylei Lewis Lakota Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 20.10 20.02 20.10
4 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.07 19.04 20.07
5 Michelle Hood Quix Other Henderson, NV 20.02 19.07 20.02
6 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 20.02 17.07 20.02
7 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 18.10 19.11 19.11
8 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.04 19.07 19.07
9 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 18.08 16.03 18.08
10 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.07 17.03 17.03
11 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 10.10 13.07 13.07
Pro Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 23.08 24.04 24.04
2 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 24.01 21.09 24.01
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.01 23.05 23.05
4 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 22.08 22.08 22.08
5 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 22.07 21.01 22.07
6 Hanna Crawford Lulu Other Laverkin, UT 20.04 20.11 20.11
7 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09
8 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.08 19.05 20.08
9 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.03 19.08 20.03
10 Adriana Nottestad Gambit Border Collie San Leandro, Ca 14.09 20.02 20.02
11 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 19.03 19.03
12 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07
Extreme Finals on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.03 26.01 26.01
2 JJ Bowen Richochet Other Carson City, NV 23.04 23.05 23.05
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.02 21.01 21.02
4 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 19.07 21.01 21.01
Splash Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 9.10 11.00 11.00
2 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.06 10.10 10.10
3 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 4.11 5.10 5.10
Junior Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Filomena Johnson Jeter Other Rockville, UT 15.09 17.01 17.01
2 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 13.01 13.03 13.03
3 Michelle Largent Freedom Other Hayward, CA 11.02 12.01 12.01
4 Kathleen Cocks Indy Other South Pasadena, CA 10.11 12.00 12.00
5 Hannah Crawford Champ English Springer Spaniel Rockville, UT 11.05 10.03 11.05
6 Dianne Morey Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 10.06 9.05 10.06
7 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 9.02 9.08 9.08
8 Michel Overton Plexy Rose Other Sparks, NV 9.06 9.06 9.06
9 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.00 8.01 8.01
10 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.10 2.11 7.10
Senior Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Adriana Nottestad Gambit Border Collie San Leandro, Ca 19.02 22.00 22.00
2 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 21.05 18.04 21.05
3 Vincent Nunez Marlin Labrador Retriever XXXXX, CA 17.03 18.10 18.10
4 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 16.09 18.09 18.09
5 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02
6 JJ Bowen Cody Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 14.07 17.08 17.08
7 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.11 17.07 17.07
8 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.10 17.02 17.02
9 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 15.10 16.09 16.09
10 Filomena Johnson Jeter Other Rockville, UT 15.10 16.09 16.09
11 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 15.00 14.03 15.00
12 Dianne Morey Super Sic Other Alameda, CA 10.09 NJ 10.09
13 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 9.03 8.08 9.03
Semi Pro Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 23.08 18.07 23.08
2 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 22.09 22.04 22.09
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 22.04 22.08 22.08
4 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 22.08 21.03 22.08
5 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.09 21.00 21.09
6 Michelle Hood Quix Other Henderson, NV 21.09 20.01 21.09
7 Kaylei Lewis Lakota Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 21.03 21.06 21.06
8 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 16.07 21.03 21.03
9 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 20.08 21.00 21.00
10 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.11 19.09 20.11
11 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 20.02 20.09 20.09
12 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 19.02 20.05 20.05
13 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.09 20.02 20.02
14 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.04 20.01 20.01
15 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.00 16.01 19.00
Pro Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 24.04 22.05 24.04
2 Hanna Crawford Lulu Other Laverkin, UT 24.00 19.08 24.00
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 23.06 23.11 23.11
4 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 23.01 23.08 23.08
5 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 19.01 22.02
6 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 21.11 21.09 21.11
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.06 21.10 21.10
8 Adriana Nottestad Gambit Border Collie San Leandro, Ca 21.00 21.07 21.07
9 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.07 21.04 21.04
10 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.01 20.10 21.01
11 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 21.00 20.07 21.00
12 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim , CA 20.03 20.11 20.11
13 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.07 20.06 20.06
14 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 18.00 18.05 18.05
15 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.10 14.03 14.03
Extreme Semi Pro on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.00 25.05 25.05 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Covet Other Carson City, NV 23.04 24.07 24.07 Extreme 2
3 JJ Bowen Richochet Other Carson City, NV 23.04 21.10 23.04 Pro 1
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.08 21.02 22.08 Pro 2
Golden Semi Pro on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.11 14.02 15.11 Senior 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 15.10 15.04 15.10 Senior 2
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.05 13.05 15.05 Senior 3
4 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA NJ 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
6 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 6.07 NJ 6.07 Splash 1
Jr Handler Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 17.05 19.09 19.09
2 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.02 19.04 19.04
3 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.03 15.02 15.02
Lap Dog Semi Finals on 10/22/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 17.07 17.00 17.07
2 JJ Bowen Ramapge Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.09 14.02 15.09
3 Judy Frantzich Rory Other Fresno, CA 15.08 15.02 15.08
4 John Osgood Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, Ca 15.00 14.04 15.00
5 Michelle Rocha Panik Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.07 11.03 11.03
6 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.09 5.11 5.11
7 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.03 4.04 5.03
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 4.04 4.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com