Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Last Chance Qualifying Las Vegas, NV

Splash 1 - Pool 1 on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 21.01 20.03 21.01 Pro 1
Splash 2 - Pool 1 on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 19.10 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 17.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 16.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
Splash 3 - Pool 1 on 10/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 22.04 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 21.02 18.10 21.02 Pro 2
3 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 18.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
Splash 5 - Pool 1 on 10/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kyle Sprague Seri Other LAS VEGAS, NV 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Michele Hood Quix Other Las Vegas, NV 17.03 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
3 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.00 15.11 17.00 Senior 2
Splash 6 - Pool 1 on 10/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 22.04 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Kyle Sprague Seri Other LAS VEGAS, NV 19.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 18.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 19.07 10.02 19.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 18.05 16.04 18.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Michele Hood Quix Other Las Vegas, NV 17.10 16.01 17.10 Senior 1
7 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 17.02 15.06 17.02 Senior 2
8 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.05 15.07 16.05 Senior 3
9 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
Splash 7 - Pool 1 on 10/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rick Townsend Magic Labrador Retriever Wasilla, AK 23.00 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Kyle Sprague Seri Other LAS VEGAS, NV 21.09 19.05 21.09 Pro 2
3 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 20.02 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 4
5 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 19.03 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 19.08 14.07 19.08 Semi Pro 2
7 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Michael Miller FRITZ Other Saint George, UT 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
9 Michele Hood Quix Other Las Vegas, NV 16.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
10 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
11 Hanna Crawford Champ English Springer Spaniel LaVerkin, UT 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
12 Sasha To Esha Other LAS VEGAS , NV 10.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
Splash 8 - Pool 1 on 10/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 21.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior 1
4 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.03 16.03 17.03 Senior 2
5 Dianne Morey Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 10.01 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
6 Hanna Crawford Champ English Springer Spaniel LaVerkin, UT 11.07 10.07 11.07 Junior 2
Splash 9 - Pool 1 on 10/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.10 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 10.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
3 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 6.09 5.06 6.09 Splash 1
4 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA NJ 5.02 5.02 Splash 2
Splash 10 - Pool 1 on 10/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 19.11 15.02 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Michele Hood Quix Other Las Vegas, NV 19.06 17.10 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Dierdra McElroy Louis (pronounced Loo-ee) Other Lathrop, CA 14.04 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Judy Frantzich Rory Other Fresno, CA 16.06 NJ 16.06 Senior 1
5 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.08 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
6 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 11.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
7 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 13.02 11.08 13.02 Junior 1
8 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 6.10 6.05 6.10 Splash 1
9 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.11 5.01 5.01 Splash 2
Splash 11 - Pool 1 on 10/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tina Nathalia Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 19.09 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Michele Hood Quix Other Las Vegas, NV 19.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Dierdra McElroy Louis (pronounced Loo-ee) Other Lathrop, CA 19.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 18.06 18.01 18.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, Ca 17.02 12.08 17.02 Senior 1
6 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 16.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
7 Ingrid Lafontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 9.05 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
8 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
9 Judy Frantzich Rory Other Fresno, CA 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
10 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 12.03 11.04 12.03 Junior 2
11 Bryce Pophal Sadie Other Pioneer, CA 10.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
12 Dierdra McElroy Joey Poodle Lathrop, CA 8.04 6.10 8.04 Splash 1
13 Beth Chalmers Zac German Shepherd Dog Campbell, CA 5.02 NJ 5.02 Splash 2
14 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 4.08 5.01 5.01 Splash 1
15 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
Splash 12 - Pool 1 on 10/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills , CA 21.07 19.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Dierdra McElroy Louis (pronounced Loo-ee) Other Lathrop, CA 14.08 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 16.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 17.03 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
5 Dierdra McElroy Joey Poodle Lathrop, CA 6.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
6 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.02 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
7 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.02 5.02 5.02 Splash 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com