Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Spring Leap of Faith Alvin, TX

Splash 1 on 04/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ellie Miller Maddie Welsh Terrier Sugarland, TX 17.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Donna Work Pearl Other Lufkin, TX 11.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
3 Brian Larson Steele Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 12.04 11.09 12.04 Junior 2
4 Joel Taub Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 11.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 3
5 Sherry Dahly Orie Other Houston, TX 10.02 9.00 10.02 Junior 1
6 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 9.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
7 Celia Falzone Sam Labrador Retriever LUFKIN, TX 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
8 Nancy Ward Dakota Sioux German Shorthaired Pointer Pearland, TX 6.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
9 Lisa Barras Atta Boy Brisket Cocker Spaniel Houston, TX 4.07 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 04/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sophy Moreau Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 22.01 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Beverly Hopson Rosie Other Houston, TX 16.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
3 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 13.07 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
4 Joel Taub Moose Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 14.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
5 Sophy Moreau Buster Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 16.01 15.06 16.01 Senior 4
6 Sophy Moreau Tazi Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 15.07 13.00 15.07 Senior 5
7 Donna Work Pearl Other Lufkin, TX 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
8 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 8.02 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
9 Bruce Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 6.10 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
10 Leslie Bokemeyer Ranger Great Dane Montgomery, TX 6.08 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
11 Celia Falzone Sam Labrador Retriever LUFKIN, TX 7.03 7.01 7.03 Splash 3
12 Lori Miller Big Mac Other Sugarland, TX 6.07 6.05 6.07 Splash 1
13 Kerri Larson Butte Montana Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 6.02 5.04 6.02 Splash 4
14 Lisa Barras Atta Boy Brisket Cocker Spaniel Houston, TX 5.07 5.06 5.07 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 04/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sophy Moreau Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 21.03 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Kerri Flores Stetson Australian Shepherd Needville, Tx 10.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
4 Lance McManus Jitty Border Collie Humble, TX 11.08 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
5 Sophy Moreau Tazi Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 1.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
6 Joel Taub Serene Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 16.02 15.00 16.02 Senior 4
7 Lance McManus WaiLynn Australian Shepherd Humble, TX 16.01 13.09 16.01 Senior 5
8 Ellie Miller Ruger Other Sugarland, TX 12.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
9 Andrea McManus Willie Australian Shepherd Humble, TX 6.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 2
10 Ken Dennis Yarra German Shepherd Dog Houston, TX 9.08 10.03 10.03 Junior 3
11 Bruce Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 9.07 9.04 9.07 Splash 1
12 Kerri Flores Khaos Belgian Malinois Needville, Tx 8.02 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
13 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 7.02 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
14 Leslie Bokemeyer Ranger Great Dane Montgomery, TX 5.02 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
15 Lisa Barras Atta Boy Brisket Cocker Spaniel Houston, TX 5.07 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 04/15/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sophy Moreau Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 23.02 20.00 23.02 Pro 1
2 Candace Powell Grace Dalmatian Houston, TX 17.02 17.01 17.02 Senior 1
3 Beverly Hopson Rosie Other Houston, TX 14.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
4 Joel Taub Moose Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 16.07 14.09 16.07 Senior 3
5 Lance McManus WaiLynn Australian Shepherd Humble, TX 16.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
6 Lance McManus Jitty Border Collie Humble, TX 16.04 16.00 16.04 Senior 5
7 Sophy Moreau Buster Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 16.01 16.00 16.01 Senior 6
8 Andrea McManus Willie Australian Shepherd Humble, TX 12.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
9 Bruce Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 9.08 5.08 9.08 Splash 1
10 Ken Dennis Yarra German Shepherd Dog Houston, TX 8.05 8.03 8.05 Splash 2
11 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 6.03 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
12 Lori Miller Frizzy Other Sugarland, TX 6.09 2.00 6.09 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 04/16/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 17.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Kyle Nagelmueller Bow Labrador Retriever MONT BELVIEU, TX 15.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Justin Emig KOA (KOKONUTTY) Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 12.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
4 Johnny Medlin Dotti Other Kingwood, TX 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 2
5 Tiffany Emig Tallahassee Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 11.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
6 John Emig Belle Golden Retriever TOMBALL , TX 11.01 7.09 11.01 Junior 2
7 Joel Taub Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 10.11 10.08 10.11 Junior 3
8 Bruce Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 9.08 8.00 9.08 Splash 1
9 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 8.02 5.01 8.02 Splash 2
10 Tiffany Emig Ella Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 6.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
11 Celia Falzone Sam Labrador Retriever LUFKIN, TX 7.09 7.06 7.09 Splash 4
12 Leslie Bokemeyer Ranger Great Dane Montgomery, TX 6.05 6.02 6.05 Splash 5
13 John Emig Panda Golden Retriever TOMBALL , TX 4.08 4.06 4.08 Splash 6
Splash 6 on 04/16/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bruce Wehrle Tazi Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 13.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 16.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
4 Kyle Nagelmueller Bow Labrador Retriever MONT BELVIEU, TX 15.03 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
5 Johnny Medlin Dotti Other Kingwood, TX 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 1
6 Beverly Hopson Rosie Other Houston, TX 17.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
7 Joel Taub Serene Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 14.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
8 Justin Emig KOA (KOKONUTTY) Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 11.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
9 John Emig Belle Golden Retriever TOMBALL , TX 12.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
10 Tiffany Emig Tallahassee Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 9.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
11 Jana Tuchin Keeper Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 11.05 9.05 11.05 Junior 4
12 Desiree Westcott Simba Staffordshire Bull Terrier Huffman, TX 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
13 Sherry Dahly Orie Other Houston, TX 10.11 9.05 10.11 Junior 1
14 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 10.01 8.02 10.01 Junior 6
15 Tiffany Emig Ella Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 8.05 7.02 8.05 Splash 1
16 Leslie Bokemeyer Ranger Great Dane Montgomery, TX 5.06 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
17 Jasmine Westcott Liza American Pit Bull Terrier Huffman, TX 5.07 4.04 5.07 Splash 3
18 John Emig Panda Golden Retriever TOMBALL , TX 5.05 4.02 5.05 Splash 4
19 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 5.01 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
Splash 7 on 04/16/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kyle Nagelmueller Bow Labrador Retriever MONT BELVIEU, TX 14.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Joel Taub Moose Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 15.06 12.02 15.06 Senior 1
3 Justin Emig KOA (KOKONUTTY) Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 13.11 9.04 13.11 Junior 1
4 Tiffany Emig Tallahassee Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 2
5 John Emig Belle Golden Retriever TOMBALL , TX 12.01 11.09 12.01 Junior 3
6 Desiree Westcott Simba Staffordshire Bull Terrier Huffman, TX 11.01 8.05 11.01 Junior 4
7 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 8.05 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
8 Bruce Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 9.01 9.00 9.01 Splash 1
9 Tiffany Emig Ella Golden Retriever Tomball, TX 4.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
10 Celia Falzone Sam Labrador Retriever LUFKIN, TX 6.02 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
11 Jasmine Westcott Liza American Pit Bull Terrier Huffman, TX 5.03 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
12 John Emig Panda Golden Retriever TOMBALL , TX 4.00 5.06 5.06 Splash 5
13 Nancy Ward Parti Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 4.11 3.11 4.11 Splash 6
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com