Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Tamarack Summer Solstice Reno, NV

Splash 1 on 06/22/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Nemeth Tazzie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 23.00 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 23.02 22.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.03 22.03 22.03 Pro 3
4 Dawn Nelson Crawford Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.05 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.05 18.02 20.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 18.05 19.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.06 17.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
8 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.08 13.04 17.08 Senior 1
9 Monty Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
10 Sandy Ketter Dante Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
11 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 17.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
12 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
13 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 15.01 11.11 15.01 Senior 5
14 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 1
15 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 8.03 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
16 Heather Whitesides Chloe Other Bode, IA 12.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
17 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.00 11.00 12.00 Junior 4
18 Liz Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.11 0.00 11.11 Junior 1
19 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.02 8.03 9.02 Splash 2
20 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
21 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 5.07 4.09 5.07 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 06/22/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Nemeth Tazzie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 23.05 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
4 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Reno, NV 21.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 4
5 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.07 18.10 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Sandy Ketter Dante Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
10 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
11 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 11.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
12 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.05 12.03 13.05 Junior 2
13 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 10.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
14 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.04 11.11 12.04 Junior 4
15 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.04 0.00 12.04 Junior 5
16 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.01 5.01 6.01 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 06/22/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.08 23.06 23.08 Pro 1
2 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Reno, NV 22.05 21.01 22.05 Pro 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.08 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 19.01 17.05 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
6 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
7 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 14.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
8 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior 1
9 Heather Whitesides Chloe Other Bode, IA 14.05 11.10 14.05 Junior 2
10 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 12.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
11 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
12 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
13 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 7.06 6.04 7.06 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 06/22/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.05 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.07 15.10 16.07 Senior 1
3 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.03 16.00 16.03 Senior 1
4 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 11.01 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
6 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
7 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.01 0.00 8.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 06/23/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.08 22.03 22.08 Pro 1
2 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Sparks, NV 21.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.04 19.06 20.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.07 18.00 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 18.00 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
7 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 5
8 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
9 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
10 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.02 14.10 15.02 Senior 2
11 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Fernley, NV 14.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 12.10 11.08 12.10 Junior 2
13 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.01 9.02 11.01 Junior 3
14 Robert Nemeth Tazzie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.01 9.02 11.01 Junior 4
15 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.06 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
16 Alison Coots Dozer Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.06 10.11 10.11 Junior 5
17 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.01 8.03 9.01 Splash 2
18 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.08 5.01 5.01 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 06/23/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Sparks, NV 21.04 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.07 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
3 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 18.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.10 16.08 17.10 Senior 1
7 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 16.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
9 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
10 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
11 Sylvia Fuchs Zara Doberman Pinscher Reno, NV 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
12 Michael Ledeboer Smash Other Truckee, CA 15.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
13 Emily Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior 1
14 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
15 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 13.00 11.03 13.00 Junior 3
16 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.08 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
17 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Fernley, NV 12.02 11.08 12.02 Junior 5
18 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
19 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.06 7.06 10.06 Junior 2
20 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.03 8.07 10.03 Junior 6
21 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.00 NJ 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 06/23/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.03 24.04 25.03 Extreme 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.00 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
3 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Sparks, NV 22.08 22.03 22.08 Pro 2
4 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.00 22.07 22.07 Pro 3
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.09 22.02 22.02 Pro 4
6 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 21.01 21.07 21.07 Pro 5
7 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 18.08 7.07 18.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
10 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 13.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
11 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.08 15.03 15.08 Senior 2
12 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 12.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
14 Dennis Syfers Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 13.11 6.10 13.11 Junior 3
15 Emily Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 9.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
16 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.11 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
17 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.11 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
18 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.00 4.05 5.00 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 06/23/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.08 20.05 22.08 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.03 21.10 22.03 Pro 2
3 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.09 21.02 21.09 Pro 3
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 19.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.09 14.07 18.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
7 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 13.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
8 Michael Ledeboer Smash Other Truckee, CA 14.08 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
9 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 14.00 15.00 Senior 4
10 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 13.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
11 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
12 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
13 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.09 9.02 10.09 Junior 4
14 Becky Ellis Kenzie Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.06 10.01 10.06 Junior 5
15 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 6.05 6.00 6.05 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 06/23/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 20.06 17.07 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 19.06 17.00 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 17.04 15.06 17.04 Senior 1
4 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 16.05 14.07 16.05 Senior 2
5 Michael Ledeboer Smash Other Truckee, CA 14.03 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
7 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 3
8 Emily Torrey Baylor Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 8.06 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
9 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 7.00 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
Splash 10 on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Sparks, NV 22.09 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
3 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 20.02 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.04 19.10 20.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.04 18.07 20.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.11 18.01 18.11 Semi Pro 5
9 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 17.07 18.09 Semi Pro 6
10 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 18.01 12.07 18.01 Semi Pro 7
11 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 1
12 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 12.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Cheri Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.03 13.05 14.03 Junior 2
14 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 12.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
15 Gail Bates Aspen Australian Shepherd Clements, CA 13.00 12.04 13.00 Junior 4
16 Heather Whitesides Chloe Other Bode, IA 12.07 12.00 12.07 Junior 5
17 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.11 9.07 10.11 Junior 1
18 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.02 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
19 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.04 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.03 24.00 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.08 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
3 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Sparks, NV 22.04 15.02 22.04 Pro 2
4 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 18.00 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
5 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 20.07 19.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 19.02 15.04 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 19.00 18.07 19.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 18.01 18.04 Semi Pro 5
10 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior 1
11 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.07 13.11 16.07 Senior 1
12 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 16.06 13.03 16.06 Senior 2
13 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 15.07 12.09 15.07 Senior 3
14 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
15 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 13.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
16 Terry Turner Cache Other Sparks, NV 12.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
17 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 13.06 11.07 13.06 Junior 4
18 Michele Watson Kenzie Border Collie Washoe Valley, NV 12.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
19 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.01 12.03 13.01 Junior 6
20 Heather Whitesides Chloe Other Bode, IA 12.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
21 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.05 12.02 12.02 Junior 8
22 Vicki Bast Roy Other Lockeford, CA 10.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 9
23 Guy Torrey Baylor Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.07 9.04 10.07 Junior 10
24 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 8.10 10.00 10.00 Junior 11
25 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.05 4.11 9.05 Splash 1
26 Gail Bates Aspen Australian Shepherd Clements, CA 9.02 8.04 9.02 Splash 1
27 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
28 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 6.02 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
29 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.08 4.07 5.08 Splash 3
Splash 12 on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.11 21.00 22.11 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.02 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.08 21.02 22.08 Pro 3
4 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Sparks, NV 22.03 21.11 22.03 Pro 4
5 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.09 17.00 18.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 1
7 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 12.07 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
8 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 3
9 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.08 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
10 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
11 Jeff Vanatta Ironic Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 11.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
12 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 13.02 11.08 13.02 Junior 3
13 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 13.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Michele Watson Kenzie Border Collie Washoe Valley, NV 13.00 11.11 13.00 Junior 5
15 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.08 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
16 Vicki Bast Roy Other Lockeford, CA 9.04 10.02 10.02 Junior 7
17 Gail Bates Aspen Australian Shepherd Clements, CA 8.02 7.04 8.02 Splash 1
18 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 6.01 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
19 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 4.05 4.09 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.10 15.08 16.10
2 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.03 8.02 9.03
3 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00
4 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.01 4.00 5.01
Junior Handler Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Reina Tyndall Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 13.01 13.04
2 Stephen Tyndall Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 10.00 10.06 10.06
Splash Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.05 5.03 5.05
Junior Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.03 17.08 17.08
2 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 13.01 14.05 14.05
3 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever Fernley, NV 14.02 13.08 14.02
4 Becky Ellis Kenzie Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.09 13.05 13.09
5 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.11 13.05 13.05
6 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.01 11.09 11.09
7 Emily Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 11.02 7.01 11.02
8 Emily Torrey Baylor Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 10.06 10.04 10.06
9 Vicki Bast Roy Other Lockeford, CA 8.03 10.03 10.03
10 Gail Bates Aspen Australian Shepherd Clements, CA 8.01 0.00 8.01
Senior Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 16.02 16.07 16.07
2 Anita Osborn Siegan Golden Retriever Xxxxx, NV 16.03 16.03 16.03
3 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 15.04 15.01 15.04
4 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.01 13.06 15.01
5 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 14.09 14.09
6 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 10.06 11.10 11.10
Semi Pro Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rita Turner Ginger Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 16.00 20.10 20.10
2 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.07 20.03 20.07
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.01 18.11 20.01
4 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.09 18.09 19.09
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Bode, IA 19.03 19.05 19.05
6 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.10 17.08 18.10
7 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.11 18.06 18.06
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.09 15.07 17.09
9 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.10 16.02 16.02
Pro Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.08 23.11 23.11
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.07 22.06 23.07
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 23.07 20.02 23.07
4 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.03 23.01 23.01
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.05 22.01 22.05
6 Mike Herrera Crawford Other Reno, NV 22.01 21.07 22.01
Extreme Finals on 06/24/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 16.03 24.02 24.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com